Squad Lists: Coca-Cola Khaya Majola Cricket Week 2014

Thu, 27/11/2014 - 16:20
  • Dayyaan Galiem
    Dayyaan Galiem

All the team lists for the upcoming Coca-Cola Khaya Majola cricket week 2014.

Click on the teams below to scroll to the team you want to see!

KZN Inland

Player School
Jonathan Benjamin Dundee High
Jarrdy Edy  Hilton College
Sifundo Gcumisa  Alexandra High
Sohail Mahmoud  Maritzburg College
Vaughn Manual  Carter High
Jason Marshall  Michaelhouse
Gavin Morris Hilton College
Kaylin Naidoo St Charles College
Lungisani Ngidi Hilton College
Stephen Reeves Hilton College
Bradley Hope Maritzburg College
Brandon Tattam Michaelhouse
Lwandiswa Zuma  Maritzburg College

​​Border

Player School
 Bathandwa Isaac Hudson Park
Yamkela Oliphant  Dale College
Sithembele Langa  Sakhisizwe High
Tim Niemand Hudson Park
James Monaghan Selborne College
Mncedisi Malika Dale College
Abongile Ntondini Hudson Park
Bamanye Xenxe Dale College
Travis Benn Selborne College
Lukholo Gwangqa Kama High
Sekelo Ngendela  Hudson Park
Winrey Christoffels  Queen’s College
Nathan George  Selborne College

Eastern Province

Name School
Matthew Breetzke Grey High
Andrew Mills St Andrew’s College
Odwa Xonxa  Graeme College
Brad Haller Kingswood College
Rohan Knoetze Grey High
Marco Lombard Kingswood College
Sheldon Pillay Alexander Road High
Shevaan Hendricks Brandwag
Stefan Tait Framesby
Jonathan Draai Grey High
Lutho Sipamla Grey High
Tshepiso Ndwandwa Masiphathisane
Siyamthanda Gqibithole Muir College

Namibia

Name School
Zane Green Windhoek High
JJ Smit  Windhoek High
Michau du Preez Winhoek Gym
Tiaan Snyman  Winhoek Gym
Nico Davin HTS Windhoek
Joshuan Julius HTS Windhoek
Danie van Schoor Winhoek Gym
Mias Strauss  Winhoek Gym
Francois Rautenbach Winhoek Gym
SJ Loftie-Eaton Winhoek Gym
Tiaan Steenkamp Winhoek Gym
Chrischen Olivier Winhoek Gym
Motjaritje Honga Winhoek Gym

Eastern Gauteng

Name School
Vaughn Humphrey Benoni High
Gian-Pierro Meade CBC Boksburg
Siswe Zulu  Esibonelweshile
Aiden Justus CBC Boksburg
CJ van der Walt EG Jansen
Kabelo Sekukhune Hans Moore
David Zweni Hans Moore
Albert Mohlala Zimisele
Peter Trewick CBC Boksburg
Dillan Ryner  Hans Moore
Xolani Mahlangu Hans Moore
Xolani Tshabalala Seboni Secondary
Calvin Ntombela Hans Moore

Northern Gauteng "Northerns"

Name School
Janneman Malan Waterkloof
Evan Jones Waterkloof
D Mmako Menlopark
Dean Foxtrott Menlopark
Kabelo Raseleka Waterkloof
Williw Ludick Waterkloof
Stefan Klopper Centurion
Rivaldo Moonsamy St Albans
Nkosanathi Msiza Prestige College
Henco Vorstman Waterkloof
Luvuyo Nkese Shoshanguve
Tyler Easton Pretoria Boys High
Thomas Mashiane Pretoria Boys High

Free State

Name School
Fritz de Beer Grey College
Reinhard Bezuidenhout Grey College
Koot Pienaar St Andrews
Michael Stannard St Andrews
Sean Whitehead St Andrews
Nico Loubser Grey College
lyle Heilbron St Andrews
Frankl Damons St Andrews
Lejone Makhasane HS Louis Botha
Mzukisi Singonzo HS Louis Botha
Relebohile Phanyane HS Louis Botha
Wizzard Ngedane Dr Cingo
Dilivio Ridgaard St Andrews

Western Province

Name School
Matthew Christiansen Rondebosch Boys High
Murray Commins Rondebosch Boys High
Junaid Dawood Rondebosch Boys High
Dayyan Galiem Rondebosch Boys High
Christopher Graham Stellenberg High
Siphamandla Mavanada Western Cape Sports School
Yolisa Mona Western Cape Sports School
Nicholas Scott Wynberg Boys High
Emmanuel Sebrame Steenberg High School
Jay Stevens Rondebosch Boys High
Tyler Sylvester Wynberg Boys High
Kyle Verreynne Wynberg Boys High
Tayo Walbrugh Rondebosch Boys High

Limpopo

Name School
Tlangeni Mushwana Merensky
Aubrey van Renen Ben Vorster
Etienne Botha Ben Vorster
Amir Bux Seshego
Johan Louw Merensky
Jaco Potgieter Pietersburg High
Chris Mathebula Nkowana
Don Radebe Ben Vorster
Ryanand de Lange Merensky
Kulani Baloyi Merensky
Asad Patel Merensky
Sahil Patel  Seshego
Jean-Pierre Prinsloo Ben Vorster

Gauteng

Name School
Grant Roelofsen KES
Ryan Rickelton St Stithians
Tony de Zorzi KES
Marques Ackerman St Stithiasn
Linaldo Phillips Jeppe
Juan Landsberg Tigers Titans
Delano Potgieter Marais Viljoen
Ndumiso Mvelase St Johns
Nicholas Scholtz St Stithians
Solly Mamakao Jeppe
Brandon Glover St Stithians
Connor Mckerr St Johns
Sebastian Green Jeppe

KZN Coastal

Name School
Bradley Wheal Clifton
Ainsley  Ndlovu DHS
Tafara Mupariwa DHS
Okuhle Cele Glenwood High
Andile Phelukwayo Glenwood High
Michael Hay Glenwood High
Jerome Bossr Glenwood High
Keegan Foss Kearsney
Mlugiseleli Gcado Mandlenkosi
Nazeer Jaffer Northwood
Gavin Reddy Umzinto
Bruce Kerr Westville Boys'
Jesse Smit Westville Boys'

SWD

Name School
Arnu Bouwer Outeniqua
Lindile Gege Thembelethu High
Mihlali Gcanga Imizamo Yethu High
Jean Heunis Langenhoven Gym
Ayabonga Kitshini Thembalethu High
Chris Marrow Oakhill
Levin Muller Outeniqua
Dillian Nuys Langenhoven Gym
Elrick Pretorious Langenhoven Gym
eldin Rossouw Oudthoorn High
Drikus Visagie Point High
Gary Wagner Glenwood House
Jaco Janse van Rensburg Outeniqua

Mpumalanga

Name School
Dean Carlisle Uplands
Marko De kock HTS Middelburg
Daniel Griesel HTS Middelburg
Irfaan Hoosen Rob Ferreira
Ozayr Karodia Uplands
Siyabonga Mahima Lowveld High
Onalerona Manyisa Lowveld High
Sinegugu Maseko HTS Witbank
Ashley Methula Hoogenhout
Matthew Nepgen Uplands
Thabang Sqoko eMabalenhle
Gerhard Van Aswegen HTS Middelburg
Benjamin Van Niekerk HTS Middelburg

Boland

Name School
Isma-eel Gafieldien Western Cape Sport School
Coenie Nel Paarl Boys’ High
Elliot Moses  Somerset College
Heinrich Odendaal Paul Roos
Vezikhusle Mntungwa Somerset College
Sean de Necker  Paul Roos
Luke Philander Boland Landbou
Reinhardt Fortuin Paul Roos
Curt Olivier Cloetesville
Christo Strydom Paarl Gim
Melemdi Gebe Western Cape Sport School
Taigh Schoor Paarl Gim
Lutho Mtendeki  Paarl Boys’ High

Easterns

Name School
Vaughn Humphrey Benoni High
Gian-Pierro Meade  CBC Boksburg
Siswe Zulu  Esibonelweshile
Aiden Justus CBC Boksburg
CJ van der Walt EG Jansen
Kabelo Sekukhune Hans Moore
David Zweni Hans Moore
Albert Mohlala Zimisele
Peter Trewick  CBC Boksburg
Dillan Ryner  Hans Moore
Xolani Mahlangu Hans Moore
Xolani Tshabalala Seboni Secondary
Calvin Ntombela Hans Moore

 

Follow YSN here for all kinds of awesome:

YSN on Twitter for all the latest and greatestLots of YSN photos to tag you and your mates inYSN on Instagram because sometimes you gotta be artisticYSN on Youtube for the long highlightsYSN on Vine for all your big hits and quick clips

Who will stay undefeated at Coca-Cola Khaya Majola Cricket Week 2014

KZN Inland
7% (2 votes)
Border
3% (1 vote)
Eastern Province
13% (4 votes)
Namibia
7% (2 votes)
Eastern Gauteng
0% (0 votes)
Northern Gauteng
10% (3 votes)
Free State
0% (0 votes)
Western Province
20% (6 votes)
Limpopo
0% (0 votes)
Gauteng
23% (7 votes)
KZN Coastal
13% (4 votes)
SWD
0% (0 votes)
Mpumalanga
0% (0 votes)
Boland
3% (1 vote)
Eastern Gauteng
0% (0 votes)
Total votes: 30

Have your say!

Plain text

  • No HTML tags allowed.
  • Web page addresses and e-mail addresses turn into links automatically.
  • Lines and paragraphs break automatically.
Receive YSN Newsletter