Wildeklawer Super Netball Day 1 Standout Players

Fri, 03/05/2013 - 18:32
  • Photo via School of Rugby.co.za

Standout Players from Day 1's matches:

Click on the match below to scroll to the match and view the standout players.

Menlo Park vs Paarl Girls
Affies vs EG Jansen
Rustenberg vs Sentraal
Paarl Gim vs Waterkloof
Ben Vorster vs Wildeklawer
Menlo Park vs Diamantveld
Affies vs Monument N/A
Rustenberg vs Stellenberg
Paarl Gim vs Ben Vorster
Waterklooof vs Wildeklawer
Paarl Girls vs Diamantveld
EG Jansen vs Monument
Sentraal vs Stellenberg N/A
Waterkloof vs Ben Vorster
Paarl Gim vs Wildeklawer

Menlo Park 32  vs Paarl Girls 31

Standout Players

Name Pos Team
Louise Louw HD Paarl Girls
Marise Malherbe AV Paarl Girls
Stefanie Brandt V Paarl Girls
Danika Meyer HD Menlo Park
Hestia Hanekom S Menlo Park
Geraldine Odendaal HV Menlo Park

Affies 35  vs EG Jansen 19

Standout Players

Name Pos Team
Annarien Snyman D Affies
Jana Nel S Affies
Jeante Strydom HV Affies
Chantel Wntzel HD EG Jansen
Zandi Kruger AV EG Jansen
Malandri Geldenhuys HV EG Jansen

Rustenberg 26 vs Sentraal 39

Standout Players

Name Pos Team
Erika Beumer HD Rustenberg
Storm Kruger AV Rustenberg
Eileen Olwagen V Rustenberg
Denuelle vd Merwe D Sentraal
Mafa Mzamo AV Sentraal
Kgoboso Manyobo HV Sentraal

Paarl Gim 32 vs Waterkloof 24

Standout Players

Name Pos Team
Sumari Els HD Waterkloof
Lizanne Bergh S Waterkloof
Sarina Matthee HV Waterkloof
Rochelle Rossouw HD Paarl Gim
Inke van Ryhn AV Paarl Gim
Uleen Lategan HV Paarl Gim

Ben Vorster 39 vs Wildeklawer 32

Standout Players

Name Pos Team
Iseldr J. Van Rensburg D Ben Vorster
Thabitha Modiba AV Ben Vorster
Khanyisa Chawane HV Ben Vorster
Rieze Straueli HD Wildeklawer

Menlo Park 38 vs Diamantveld 25

Standout Players

Name Pos Team
Danika Meyer HD Menlo Park
Hestia Hennekom S Menlo Park
Lome Russow HV Menlo Park
Jana Kirsten D Diamantveld
Bethenie du Raan S Diamantveld
Anchen Strauss V Diamantveld

Rustenberg 17 vs Stellenberg 36

Standout Players

Name PDos Team
Danelle Lochner D Stellenberg
Courtney Taljaard S Stellenberg
Nichole Taljaard VV Stellenberg
Zathne de Beer HD Rustenberg
Carla Klerck S Rustenberg
Eileen Olwagen HV Rustenberg

Paarl Gim 27 vs Ben Vorster 22

Standout Players

Name Pos Team
Precious Mhlari D Ben Vorster
Thabitha Modiba AV Ben Vorster
Khanyisa Chawane HV Ben Vorster
Rochelle Rossouw HD Paarl Gim
Inka van Rhyn AV Paarl Gim
Roxanne Verleden VV Paarl Gim

Waterkloof 24 vs Wildeklawer Inv 32

Standout Players

Name Pos Team
Veronique Gamble D Waterkloof
Rieze Strauli HD Wildeklawer
Megan Botha S Wildeklawer
Alicia Puren V Wildeklawer

Paarl Girls 32 vs Diamantveld 26

Standout Players

Name Pos Team
Mariska du Raan D Diamantveld
Bethenie du Raan AV Diamantveld
Anchen Strauss V Diamantveld
Louise Louw HD Paarl Girls
Marize Malherbe AV Paarl Girls
Stafanie Brandt V Paarl Girls

EG Jansen 20 vs Monument 21

Standout Players

Name Pos Team
Ashley Niewenhuyzen HD Monument
Esleen Prinsloo HV Monument
Leanne Botes D EG Jansen
Winette Botha AV EG Jansen
Esmerelda Bloem V EG Jansen

Paarl Gim 22 vs Wildeklawer 33

Standout Players

Name Pos Team
Rieze Straueli HD Wildeklawer
Sinentokoza Khubiso VV Wildeklawer
Lungile Mthembu HV Wildeklawer
Inka v Ryhn D Paarl Gim
Cara Uys AV Paarl Gim

Waterkloof 41 vs Ben Vorster 31

Standout Players

Name Pos Team
Somari Els D Waterkloof
Beatrice Schabirt VV Waterkloof
Iselah J V Rensburg D Ben Vorster
Katie Morgets S Ben Vorster
Tsholofelo Chanwe VV Ben Vorster

Have your say!

Plain text

  • No HTML tags allowed.
  • Web page addresses and e-mail addresses turn into links automatically.
  • Lines and paragraphs break automatically.
Receive YSN Newsletter