SA U16 High Performance Squad 2013

Thu, 03/10/2013 - 10:37

Although the high performance program will not take place this year, a squad has still been selected from the 2013 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Under-16 Week and will be monitored for 2014

  Name Union School Position
1 Eduan Lubbe Blue Bulls Affies No.8
2 Juan-Jacques Basson Blue Bulls Affies Lock
3 Ruben van Heerden Blue Bulls Affies Lock
4 Viaan Mong Blue Bulls Affies Hooker
5 Chad Sias Blue Bulls Die Wilger Centre
6 Embrose Papier Blue Bulls Garsfontein Scrumhalf
7 Khwezi Mafu Blue Bulls Southdowns Flank
8 Dylan Robinson Blue Bulls Waterkloof Flank
9 Andell Loubser Boland Drostdy Fullback
10 Xiolisa Guma Boland Swartland Wing
11 Courtney Winnaar Border Dale Fullback
12 David Brits Border Selborne Centre
13 Luthu Selem Border Selborne No.8
14 Morgan Steyn Border Selborne Flyhalf
15 Immanuel Lobbok EP Daniel Pienaar Utility Back
16 Limpumlo Mguca EP Daniel Pienaar Prop
17 Josia Twum-Boafo EP Graeme Centre
18 Curwin Bosch EP Grey HS Fullback
19 Kamvelihle Dilima EP Grey HS Lock
20 Sive Mazosiwe EP Newton Prop
21 Dawid Snyman Free State Grey College Centre
22 Raynard Esterhuizen Free State Grey College Prop
23 Sentle Lehoko Free State Grey College Fullback
24 Adam Bezuidenhout Free State -  
25 Stephan Annadale Golden Lions Helpmekaar Prop
26 Hacjivah Dayimani Golden Lions Jeppe Scrumhalf
27 Willem Massyn Golden Lions Monnas Flank
28 David du Toit Griquas Duineveld  
29 Algurnand Heyns Griquas Noordkaap Lock
30 Matthew Dahl KwaZulu-Natal Hilton Scrumhalf
31 Edmund Rheeder Leopards Klerksdorp Flank
32 Gerhardus Steenekamp Leopards Potch Gim No.8
33 Bianyana Pule Molokomme Limpopo Ben Vorster Wing
34 Jacques Venter Limpopo Ben Vorster Flank
35 Marthienus van der Merwe Pumas Nelspruit Hooker
36 Telvin Mhlongo Pumas Penryn Wing
37 Siyabonga Khalishwayo Pumas Piet Retief Scrumhalf
38 Christo Hamman SWD Oakdale Flyhalf
39 Hendrik van Schoor SWD Oakdale Hooker
40 Andrew Kuhn SWD Outeniqua Prop
41 Hendre Stassen Valke EG Jansen Lock
42 Ryan Muller WP Bellville Centre
43 Jondre Williams WP Boland Landbou Scrumhalf
44 Jandre Grobler WP HJS Paarl BH Centre
45 Rubin de Villiers WP HJS Paarl BH Lock
46 O’Neil Thiart WP Paarl Gim Prop
47 Taigh Schoor WP Paarl Gim Centre
48 Ashwyn Adams WP Rondebosch Prop
49 Mogamat Zain Davids WP Rondebosch Lock
50 Chayse Tyler WP SACS Hooker

Have your say!

Plain text

  • No HTML tags allowed.
  • Web page addresses and e-mail addresses turn into links automatically.
  • Lines and paragraphs break automatically.
Receive YSN Newsletter