Grant Khomo Week 2013

Schools Points

Team / School Games Tries Conv. PKs Pts
Leopards 3 19 14 1 126 Pts
Western Province 3 15 11 3 106 Pts
Griquas CD 3 13 9 3 92 Pts
Blue Bulls 3 12 9 3 87 Pts
KwaZulu-Natal 3 11 3 8 81 Pts
Eastern Province 3 10 6 5 77 Pts
SWD Eagles 3 10 5 3 69 Pts
Zimbabwe Rugby 3 9 7 2 65 Pts
Namibia Rugby 3 6 4 9 65 Pts
Griquas 3 6 4 8 62 Pts
Valke XV 3 7 6 5 62 Pts
Limpopo Blue Bulls 3 8 6 3 61 Pts
Border 3 6 5 6 58 Pts
Golden Lions 3 7 6 2 53 Pts
Pumas 3 7 6 1 52 Pts
Free State 3 5 4 5 48 Pts
Boland 3 5 2 5 44 Pts
Valke 3 6 3 2 42 Pts
Griffons 3 4 4 3 37 Pts
Border CD 3 0 0 4 12 Pts

Top Festival Scorers

Player Team / School Pld Tries Con PKs Pts
Bader-Werner Pretorious KwaZulu-Natal 3 2 3 8 36
Jondre Williams Western Province 3 2 8 3 35
Lourens Steenkamp Griquas 2 0 2 8 28
Boeta Hamman SWD Eagles 2 3 5 1 28
Morgan Steyn Border 3 0 5 6 28
Rozierre Ernest Smiles Leopards 1 1 10 0 25
Eben Niewoudt Griquas CD 2 0 8 2 22
Adriaan van der Bank Boland 3 1 2 4 21
Hluma Zondi Blue Bulls 3 4 0 0 20
David Snyman Free State 3 0 4 4 20

Matches

Thu, 04/07/13 Pumas vs Griffons
Thu, 04/07/13 Border CD vs Leopards
Thu, 04/07/13 Valke XV vs Griquas CD
Thu, 04/07/13 Boland vs Free State
Thu, 04/07/13 Zimbabwe vs Namibia
Thu, 04/07/13 Griquas vs Limpopo
Thu, 04/07/13 WP vs Blue Bulls
Thu, 04/07/13 Border vs SWD
Thu, 04/07/13 EP vs Lions
Thu, 04/07/13 KZN vs Valke
Tue, 02/07/13 Kwazulu Natal vs Griffons
Tue, 02/07/13 Zimbabwe vs Limpopo Blue Bulls
Tue, 02/07/13 Leopards vs Namibia
Tue, 02/07/13 Valke XV vs Griquas
Tue, 02/07/13 Border CD vs Griquas CD
Tue, 02/07/13 Blue Bulls vs Golden Lions #GrantKhomo
Tue, 02/07/13 Western Province vs Eastern Province
Tue, 02/07/13 Border vs Boland
Tue, 02/07/13 Valke vs Free State
Tue, 02/07/13 Pumas vs SWD
Mon, 01/07/13 Griquas vs Namibia
Mon, 01/07/13 Griquas CD vs Zimbabwe
Mon, 01/07/13 Valke vs Golden Lions
Mon, 01/07/13 SWD vs Griffons
Mon, 01/07/13 KZN vs Limpopo Blue Bulls
Mon, 01/07/13 Valke XV vs Border CD #GrantKhomo
Mon, 01/07/13 Boland vs Mpumalanga Pumas
Mon, 01/07/13 Free State vs Border
Mon, 01/07/13 Blue Bulls vs Eastern Province
Mon, 01/07/13 Western Province vs Leopards

Tournament Fixtures

4 July 2013
Time Team A Score Team B
8:00 KZN 33 - 19 Valke
9:15 EP 29 - 10 Lions
10:30 Border 27 - 10 SWD
11:45 WP 22 - 15 Blue Bulls

Venue: Isak Steyl Stadium

Time Team A Score Team B
8:00 Griquas 29 - 27 Limpopo
9:15 Zimbabwe 22 - 36 Namibia
10:30 Boland 14 - 16 Cheetahs

 Venue: Isak Steyl Stadium, B-Field

Time Team A Score Team B
8:00 Valke XV 18 - 21 Griquas CD
9:15 Border CD 6 - 106 Leopards
10:30 Pumas 35 - 7 Griffons

Venue: Isak Steyl Stadium, C-Field

2 July 2013
Time Team A Score Team B
10:30 Pumas 7 - 38 SWD
11:45 Valke 10 - 17 Free State
13:00 Border 16 - 13 Boland
14:15 Western Province 34 - 22 Eastern province
15:30 Blue Bulls 42 - 14 Golden Lions

Venue: Isak Steyl Stadium

Time Team A Score Team B
10:30 Border CD 3 - 57 Griquas CD
11:45 Valke XV 16 - 24 Griquas
13:-00 Leopards 8 - 19 Namibia
14:15 Zimbabwe 21 - 29 Limpopo Blue Bulls
15:30 KwaZulu Natal 32 - 20 Griffons

 Venue: Isak Steyl Stadium, B-Field

Fixtures & Results

1 July 2013

Time Team A Score Team B
9:00 W Province 50 - 12 Leopards
10:30 Blue Bulls 30 - 26 E Province
12:00 Free State 13 - 15 Border
13:30 Boland 17 - 10 Pumas
16:00 Valke 20 - 29 Lions

Venue: Isak Steyl Stadium
*Times TBC

Time Team A Score Team B
9:00 KZN 16 - 12 Limpopo Blue Bulls
10:30 SWD Eagles 21 - 10 Griffons
12:00 Border CD 3 - 28 Valke XV
13:30 Griquas CD 12 - 12 Zimbabwe
16:00 Griquas 9 - 13 Namibia

 Venue: Isak Steyl Stadium, B-Field
*Times TBC