SA Schools Netball Tournament 2013

Monday, July 1, 2013 to Thursday, July 4, 2013

U12 to U18 Provincial teams from 9 Provinces.

Approximately 2300 participants.

Selection of the U18 SA Schools team.

Selection of U17 SA Schools team.

Venue: Ugu Sport and Leisure Centre, Margate, KZN.

Tournament Fixtures

U18 Results

Monday 1st July

Team A Score Team B
Eastern Cape Ikhala   16   14 Mpumalanga Bhejane
Free state Cheetahs   27   12 Limpopo Boabab 
Gauteng Delta   13   24 Western Cape Cedars 
Mpumalanga Ndlovu12 12   20 Northern Cape Diamonds
North West Mooka  24   22 Western Cape Willows
Limpopo Yellowwood  17   12 KZN Sharks
KZN Dolphins  23   10 Western Cape Oaks
North West Bakwena  16   21 Gauteng Gamma
Eastern Cape Iqhude  11 - 27 Free State Jaguars
Namibia 13 - 24 Gauteng Lambda
Mpumalanga Inyathi   22 - 13 Free State Lynx
North Cape Rubies  15 - 10 North West Impala
Free State Cheetahs  30 - 13 Mpumalanga Bhejane
Gauteng Delta  31 - 10 Limpopo Boabab 
Eastern Cape Ikhala  7 - 36 Western Cape Cedars
KZN Dolphins  21 - 15 Gauteng Gamma
NWP Bakwena  14 - 20 FS Jaguars
EC Iqhude  23 - 20 WC Oaks 
Namibia 22 - 13 FS Lynx 
EC Inyathi  22 - 9 NWP Impala 
NC Rubies  5 - 27 Gauteng Lambda 
NWP Mooka  29 - 18 NC Diamonds 
Limpopo Yellowwood  11 - 25 WC Willows 
Mpumalanga Ndlovu  20 - 15 KZN Sharks 

Tuesday 2nd July

Team A Score Team B
Gauteng Delta 20 - 5 Mpumal Bhejane
WC Cedars 35 - 4 Limpopo Boabab
EC Ikhala 11 - 35 FS Cheetahs
KZN Dolphins 23 - 12 FS Jaguars
NWP Bakwena 13 - 8 EC Iqhude
Gauteng Gamma 14 - 14 WC Oaks
Mpum Inyathi 17 - 26 Gauteng Lambda
NWP Impala 16 - 29 FS Lynx
Namibia 17 - 16 Rubies
Mpum Ndlovu 19 - 32 NWP Mooka
EC Ikhala 14 - 17 Limpopo baobab
FS Cheetahs 17 - 25 Gauteng Delta
WC  Cedars 27 - 6 Mpum Bhejane
KZN dolphins 24 - 14 NWP Bakwena
EC Iqhude 11 - 18 Gauteng Gamma
FS Jaguars 11 - 20 WC Oaks
FS Lynx 7 - 29 Gaut Lambda
Mpum Inyathi 15 - 10 NC Rubies
Mpum Ndlovu 23 - 12 Limp Yellowwood
NWP Mooka 39 - 8 KZN Sharks
Namibia 14 - 6 NWP Impala
WC Willows 18 - 10 NC Diamonds
EC Ikhala 10 - 38 Gaut Delta
Limp Boabab 23 - 17 Mpum Bhejane
FS Cheetahs 9 - 29 WC Cedars
KZN Dolphins 18 - 13 EC Iqhude
FS Jaguars 5 - 21 WC Oaks
EC Ikhala 5 - 28 Gaut Delta
Mpum Inyathi 15 - 28 Gaut Lambda
NWp Impala 15 - 13 FS Lynx
FS Cheetahs 18 - 16 Limp Boabab
U16 Results

Monday 1st July

Team A Score Team B
EC Ikhala 8 - 20 Mpumalanga Bhejane
Gauteng Delta 18 - 10 Limpopo Boabab
FS Cheetahs 6 - 20 Mpumalanga Bhejane
EC Ikhala 1 - 24 WC Cedars
Gauteng Gamma 20 - 11 WC Oaks
EC Iqhude 10 - 16 FS Jaguars
KZN Dophins 14 - 10 NWP Bakwena
Mpumalanga Inyathi 7 - 22 NC Rubies
Namibia 13 - 5 NWP Impala
FS Lynx 8 - 16 Gauteng Lambda
Mpumalanga Ndlovu 18 - 8 KZN Sharks
NWP Mooka  15 - 18 NC Diamonds
Limpopo Yellowood 5 - 31 WC Willows

Tuesday 2nd July

Team A Score Team B
FS Cheetahs 15 - 15 Limpopo Boabab
Gauteng Delta 18 - 15 WC Cedars
KZN Dolphins 7 - 8 WC Oaks
NWP Bakwena 7 - 16 FS Jaguars
EC Iqhude 8 - 10 Gauteng Gamma
Mpum Inyathi 9 - 23 FS Lynx
NC Rubies 13 - 8 NWP Impala
Mpum Ndlovu 9 - 21 NC Diamonds
NWP Mooka 15 - 11 WC Willows
Limpopo Yellowwood 4 - 11 KZN Sharks
NWP Impala 5 - 13 Gaut Lambda
Limp Boabab 16 - 17 Mpum Bhejane
FS Cheetahs 8 - 11 WC Cedars
EC Ikhala 7 - 15 Gaut Delta
KZN Dolphins 11 - 21 Gaut Gamma
NWP Bakwena 11 - 19 EC Iqhude
FS Jaguars 15 - 7 WC Oaks
Mpum Inyathi 5 - 22 Gaut Lambda
NC Rubies 9 - 12 FS Lynx
Limp Yellowwood 4 - 20 NC Diamonds
Mpum Ndlovu 5 - 17 WC willows
NWP Mooka 21 - 6 NC Diamonds
Limp Yellowwood 10 - 11 KZN Sharks
FS Cheetahs 18 - 11 Mpum Bhejane
EC Ikhala 8 - 16 Gaut Delta
EC Ikahala 9 - 18 Limp Boabab
FS Cheetahs 9 - 20 WC Cedars
Gaut Delta 18 - 16 Mpum Bhejane
KZN Dolphins 8 - 23 WC Oaks
NWP Bakwena 12 - 20 Gaut Gamma
Namibia 11 -- 10 FS Lynx
Mpum Inyathi 10 - 12 NWP Impala
NC Rubies 11 - 19 Gaut Lambda
Mpum Ndlovu 21 - 6 KZN Sharks
NWP Mooka 13 - 14 WC Willows
WC Cedars 16 - 13 Mpum Bhejane
EC Ikahala 14 - 27 FS Cheetahs
KZN Dolphins 9 - 24 Gaut Gamma
NWP Bakwena 12 - 20 EC Iqhude
FS Jaguars 9 - 16 WC Oaks
KZN dolphins 15 - 19 EC Iqhude
FS Jaguars 2 - 21 Gaut Gamma
Limp Yellowwood 10 - 13 NC Diamonds
U17 Results

Monday 1st July

Team A Score Team B
E.C Ikhala 5 - 41 FS Cheetahs
Gauteng Delta 10 - 11 Western Cape Cedars
Limpopo Baobab 21 - 8 Mpumalanga Bhejane
KZN Dolphins 10 - 16 Western Cape Oaks
NWP Bakwena 12 - 9 Gauteng Gamma
E.C Iqhude 17 - 8 FS Jaguars
Mpumalanga Inyathi 16 - 8 FS Lynx
NC Rubies 8 - 11 NWP Impala
Namibia 13 - 16 Gauteng Lambda
Mpum Ndlovu 7 - 22 WC Willows
NWP Mooka 10 - 10 WC Diamonds
Limp Yellowwood 10 - 12 KZN Sharks
EC Ikhlala 4 - 14 Mpum Bhejane
FS Cheetahs 12 - 17 WC Cedars
Gauteng Delta 14 - 16 Limpopo Boabab
KZN Dolphins 16 - 8 Gauteng Gamma
NWP Bakwena  4 - 19 FS Jaguars
EC Iqhude 7 - 20 WC Oaks
Namibia 13 - 12 FS Lynx
Mpumalanga Inyathi 14 - 8 NWP Impala

Tuesday 2nd July

Team A Score Team B
NC Rubies 7 - 16 Gauteng Lambda
Mpum Ndlovu 10 - 6 NC Diamonds
NWP Mooka 21 - 3 KZN Sharks
Limpopo Yellowwood 8 - 16 WC willows
EC Ikhala 8 - 23 Limp Boabab
FS Cheetahs 13 - 15 Gauteng Delta
Gauteng Gamma 6 - 14 WC Oaks
KZN Dolphins 14 - 14 FS Jaguars
NWP Impala 6 - 23 Gaut Lambda
Nambia 11 - 4 NC Rubies
Limp Yellowwood 14 - 18 NC Diamonds
KZN Sharks 8 - 14 WC Willows
FS Cheetahs 24 - 8 Mpum Bhejane
NWP Bakwena 11 - 15 EC Iqhude
Mpum Ndlovu 8 - 20 NWP Mooka
EC Ikhala 5 - 20 WC Cedars
FS Jaguars 13 - 17 Gaut Gamma
FS Lynx 11 - 20 Gaut Lambda
Namibia 16 - 9 Mpum Inyathi 
KZN sharks 8 - 18 NC Diamonds
Gaut Delta 21 - 9 Mpum bhejane
NC Rubies 9 - 7 FS Lynx
Mpum Ndlovu 7 - 13 Limp Yellowwood
NWP Mooka 13 - 7 WC  Willows
KZN Dolphins 11 - 6 NWP Bakwena
EC Iqhude 3 - 10 Gaut Gamma
KZN Sharks 5 - 24 WC Willows
Mpum Ndlovu 8 - 22 NWp Mooka
FS Cheetahs 15 - 15 Limp Boabab
Gaut Delta 18 - 5 WC Cedars
KZN Dolphins 7 - 8 WC Oaks
NWP Bakwena 7 - 16 FS Jaguars
EC Iqhude 8 - 10 Gaut Gamma
Mpum Inyathi 9 - 23 FS Lynx
NC Rubies 13 - 8 NWP Impala
Mpum Ndlovu 9 - 21 NC Diamonds
NWP Mooka 15 - 11 WC Willows
Limp Yellowwood 4 - 13 KZN Sharks
NWP Impala 5 - 17 Gaut Lambda
Limp Boabab 16 - 11 Mpum Bhejane
Fs Cheetahs 8 - 15 WC Cedars
EC Ikhala 7 - 21 Gaut Delta
KZN Dolphins 11 - 9 Gaut Gamma
NWP Bakwena 11 - 19 EC Iqhude
FS Jaguars 15 - 7 WC Oaks