St Peters College Sports & Cultural Festival: Basketball 2013

Friday, September 13, 2013 to Sunday, September 15, 2013
Venue: 
Gauteng

Over 110 sporting teams participating and over 2 500 participants see's the St Peter's Sports & Cultural festival as one of the largest on the planet!
 

Tournament Fixtures

Boys Fixtures 15 September 2013
Time Court Team A Score Team B
8:00-8:50 A The Glen   -   Westville
  B Clapham   -   Saheti
8:50-9:40 A Prestige Collge   -   Crawford College
  B Norkem Park   -   St Stithians
9:40-10:30 A KES   -   Edenvale
  B Maru-A-Pula   -   Sacred Heart
11:20-12:10 A QF1:1st Pool A   -   QF1:2nd Pool B
  B QF2:1st Pool B   -   QF2:2nd Pool A
12:10-13:00 A QF3:1st Pool C   -   QF3:2nd Pool D
  B QF4:1st Pool D   -   QF4:2nd Pool D
13:10-14:00 A SF1:Winner QF 1   -   SF2:Winner QF2
14:00-14:50 A SF2:Winner QF 3   -   SF2:Winner QF 4
15:40-16:30 A Winner SF1   -   Winner SF2

 

Boys Fixtures 14 September 2013

 

Time Court Team A Score Team B
8:50-9:40 A Redhill   -   Mondeor
  B Micheal Mount   -   Westville
9:40-10:30 A Lyttleton Manor   -   St Dunstans
  B The Glen   -   Saheti
10:30-11:20 A Jeppe   -   Edenvale
  B St Johns   -   Crawford College
11:20-12:10 A KES   -   Sacred Heart
  B Prestige   -   St Stithians
13:00-13:50 A St Peters   -   Lyttleton
  B Michael Mount   -   Clapham
13:50-14:40 A Mondeor   -   Kwa-Bekhilanga
  B Westville   -   Saheti
14:40-15:30 A Jeppe   -   Maru-A-Pula
  B St Johns   -   Norkem Park
15:30-16:20 A Edenvale   -   Sacred Heart
  B Redhill   -   St Dunstans
16:20-17:10 A Crawford College   -   St Stirhians

 

Boys Fixtures 13 September 2013
Time Court Team A Score Team B
8:00-8:50 A St Peter's 20 - 0 Kwa-Bekhilanga
  B Micheal Mount 48 - 12 The Glen
8:50-9:40 B Clapham 0 - 20 Westville
9:40-10:30 A Norkem Park 28 - 25 Crawford College
10:30-11:20 A Jeppe 37 - 30 KES
  B The Glen 29 - 12 Clapham
11:20-12:10 A Lyttleton 4 - 21 Mondeor
  C Michael Mount 86 - 4 Saheti
12:10-13:00 A Jeppe 59 - 29 Sacred Heart
  B Edenvale 24 - 7 St Dunstans
13:00-13:50 b St Johns 10 - 30 Prestige College
13:50-14:40 C Redhill 4 - 46 St Peters
14:40-15:30 B Lyttleton Manor 22 - 26 Kwa-Bekhilanga
15:30-16:20 B St Johns 5 - 24 St Stithians
  A Prestige 21 - 9 Norkem
16:20-17:10 A KES 33 - 8 St Dunstans
  B Redhill 9 - 38 Kwa-Bekhilanga

 

Girls Fixtures 15 September 2013
Time Court Team A Score Team B
10:30-11:20 A SF1:1st Pool A   -   2nd Pool B
  B SF2:1st Pool B   -   2nd Pool A
14:50-15:40 A Winner SF:   -   Winner SF2:

 

Girls Fixtures 14 September 2013
Time Court Team A Score Team B
8:00-8:50 A St Peter's   -   Norkem Park
  B Micheal Mount   -   Enjablweni
  C Pretoria Girls   -   Maru-A-Pula
8:50-9:40 C Herschel   -   Sacred Heart
9:40-10:30 C Redhill   -   Prestige
10:30-11:20 C St Peter's B   -   Kingswood
11:20-12:10 C Pretoria Girls   -   Herschel
12:10-13:00 A St Peters   -   Edenvale
  B Michael Mount   -   The Glen
  C Maru-A-Pula   -   Sacred Heart
13:00-13:50 C Redhill   -   St Peter's B
13:50-14:40 C Prestige   -   Kingswood
14:40-15:30 C Norkem   -   Edenvale
15:30-16:20 C Enjablweni   -   The Glen

 

Girls Fixtures 13 September 2013
Time Court Team A Score Team B
8:50-9:40 A Edenvale 1 - 53 Pretoria Girls
  C St Peters B 13 - 24 The Glen
9:40-10:30 A Herschel 53 - 0 Edenvale
  C St Peters 43 - 10 Sacred Heart
10:30-11:20 C Pretoria Girls 20 - 31 Norkem Park
11:20-12:10 B Redhill 36 - 2 Enjablweni
12:10-13:00 A St Peter's 41 - 13 Pretoria Girls
13:00-13:50 A Michael Mount 50 - 4 Kingswood
  C Edenvale 6 - 33 Sacred Heart
13:50-14:40 A Redhill 8 - 16 Herschel
  B The Glen 42 - 9 Kingswood
14:40-15:30 A Prestige 33 - 7 St Peters B
  C Herschel 27 - 15 Sacred Heart
15:30-16:20 C Michael Mount 26 - 11 Redhill
16:20-17:10 C Enjablweni 0 - 38 Prestige

 

Pool Standings

A School Pld W L D GF GA Pts Diff
1 St Peter's College                
2 Redhill                
3 Kwa-Bekhilanga                
4 Lyttleton Manor                
5 Mondeor                
6 St Dunstans                
B School Pld W L D GF GA Pts Diff
1 Michael Mount                
2 The Glen                
3 Clapham High                
4 Westville                
5 Saheti                
C School Pld W L D GF GA Pts Diff
1 Prestige College                
2 Crawford College                
3 St John's                
4 St Stithian's                
5 Norkem Park                
D School Pld W L D GF GA Pts Diff
1 Maru-A-Pula                
2 Sacred Heart                
3 KES                
4 Jeppe                
5 Edenvale High                
A School Pld W L D GF GA Pts Diff
1 St Peter's                
2 Pretoria Girls                
3 Norkem Park                
4 Maru-A-Pula                
5 Herscel                
6 Edenvale                
7 Sacred Heart                
B School Pld W L D GF GA Pts Diff
1 Michael Mount                
2 Redhill                
3 Enjablweni                
4 Prestige                
5 St Peter's B                
6 The Glen                
7 Kingswood