St Peters College Sports & Cultural Festival: Soccer 2013

Friday, September 13, 2013 to Sunday, September 15, 2013
Venue: 
Gauteng

Over 110 sporting teams participating and over 2 500 participants see's the St Peter's Sports & Cultural festival as one of the largest on the planet!

Tournament Fixtures

Final Day Girls: Sunday 15 September
Time Team A Score Team B Venue
7:30 Krugersdorp   -   Diepsloot FW DE KLERK A
7:30 Brebner   -   St Stithians FW DE KLERK B
7:30 Allan Ridge   -   Maru-A-Pula TUTU
7:30 Kwa-Bekhilanga   -   St Francis LUTHULI A
7:30 Uplands   -   Benoni High LUTHULI B
7:30 Norkem Park   -   Shangri-La MANDELA A
7:30 ISSA   -   Lyttleton MANDELA B
Final Day Boys: Sunday 15 September
Time Team A Score Team B Match Type
8:45 Winner Match 1   -   Winner Match 3 Boys Cup QF1
8:45 Winner Match 2   -   Winner Match 4 Boys Cup QF2
8:45 Winner Match 5   -   Winner Match 7 Boys Cup QF3
8:45 Winner Match 6   -   Winner Match 8 Boys Cup QF4
8:45 Winner ¼ Final 1   -   Winner ¼ Final 3 Boys Cup SF1
11:15 Winner ¼ Final 2   -   Winner ¼ Final 4 Boys Cup SF2
11:15 Winner Match 1   -   Winner Match 3 Boys Plate QF1
10:00 Winner Match 2   -   Winner Match 4 Boys Plate QF2
10:00 Winner Match 5   -   Winner Match 7 Boys Plate QF3
10:00 Winner Match 6   -   Winner Match 8 Boys Plate QF4
12:30 Winner ¼ Final 3   -   Winner ¼ Final 1 Boys Plate SF1
12:30 Winner ¼ Final 2   -   Winner ¼ Final 4 Boys Plate SF2
             
14:45 WSF1   -   WSF2 Boys Plate Final
14:45 WSF1   -   WSF2 Boys Cup Final
Girls Day 2: Saturday 14 September
Time Team A Score Team B Venue
10 - 11am Brescia 1 - 2 Dainfern FW de Klerk A
10 - 11am American Int 3 - 0 Mondeor FW de Klerk B
10 - 11am Edenvale 0 - 2 St Peter’s TUTU
10 - 11am Crawford 1 - 2 Sutherland Luthuli A
11 - 12pm Allan Ridge 5 - 0 Diepsloot FW de Klerk A
11 - 12pm Brebner 5 - 0 Maru-A-Pula FW de Klerk B
11 - 12pm Krugersdorp 2 - 4 St Stithians TUTU
11 - 12pm Uplands 1 - 4 St Francis Luthuli A
11 - 12pm Kwa-Bekhilanga 2 - 0 Shangri-La Luthuli B
11 - 12pm Norkem Park 0 - 1 Benoni High Mandela A
12 - 1pm Clapham 1 - 8 Petit FW de Klerk A
12 - 1pm Crawford 0 - 2 ISSA FW de Klerk B
12 - 1pm Lyttleton   -   Sutherland TUTU
12 - 1pm American Int 3 - 0 St Peter’s Luthuli A
12 - 1pm Brescia 2 - 4 Edenvale Luthuli B
12 - 1pm Dainfern 0 - 7 Mondeor Mandela A
1 - 2:15pm Uplands 2 - 2 Shangri-La TUTU
2:15 - 3:30 Kwa-Bekhilanga 5 - 0 Norkem Park TUTU
3:30 - 4:45pm St Francis 1 - 3 Benoni High TUTU
3:30 - 4:45pm Clapham 2 - 0 Sutherland Luthuli A
3:30 - 4:45pm Crawford 0 - 5 Petit Luthuli B
Boys Day 2: Saturday 14 September
Time Team A Score Team B Venue Match Type
8 - 9am Clapham 1 - 0 St Albans FW de Klerk A  
8 - 9am ISSA 0 - 5 KES FW de Klerk B  
8 - 9am Aurora 1 - 3 Sutherland TUTU  
8 - 9am Enjabulweni 0 - 2 Krugersdorp Luthuli A  
8 - 9am Crawford 6 - 1 Woodlands Luthuli B  
8 - 9am Benoni High 2 - 0 The Glen Mandela A  
8 - 9am Petit High 4 - 0 St Dunstan’s Mandela B  
9 - 10am Edenvale 1 - 3 St Stithian’s FW de Klerk A  
9 - 10am Penryn 1 - 2 St Peter’s FW de Klerk B  
9 - 10am Rainbow FC 6 - 0 Tygervalley TUTU  
9 - 10am St Davids 1 - 0 St Francis Luthuli A  
9 - 10am Durban High 2 - 0 Kliptown Luthuli B  
9 - 10am American Int 1 - 3 Tersia King Mandela A  
9 - 10am Allan Ridge 0 - 1 Lyttleton Manor Luthuli B  
10 - 11am Dainfern 0 - 3 Norkem Park Mandela A  
10 - 11am Kwa-Bekhilanga 2 - 0 Maru-A-Pula Mandela B  
1 - 2:15pm 3rd Place Pool A   -   4th Place Pool B FW de Klerk A Plate Match 1
1 - 2:15pm 4th Place Pool B   -   3rd Place Pool A FW de Klerk B Plate Match 2
1 - 2:15pm 3rd Place Pool C   -   4th Place Pool D Luthuli A Plate Match 3
1 - 2:15pm 3rd Place Pool D   -   4th Place Pool C Luthuli B Plate Match 4
1 - 2:15pm 3rd Place Pool E   -   4th Place Pool F Mandela A Plate Match 5
2:15- 3:30pm 3rd Place Pool F   -   4th Place Pool E Mandela B Plate Match 6
2:15- 3:30pm 3rd Place Pool G   -   4th Place Pool H Luthuli A Plate Match 7
2:15- 3:30pm 3rd Place Pool H   -   4th Place Pool G Luthuli B Plate Match 8
2:15- 3:30pm Winner Pool A   -   Runner-Up Pool B FW de Klerk A Cup Match 1
2:15- 3:30pm Winner Pool B   -   Runner-Up Pool A FW de Klerk B Cup Match 2
2:15- 3:30pm Winner Pool C   -   Runner-Up Pool D Mandela A Cup Match 3
3:30 - 4:45 Winner Pool D   -   Runner-Up Pool C Mandela B Cup Match 4
3:30 - 4:45 Winner Pool E   -   Runner-Up Pool F FW de Klerk A Cup Match 5
3:30 - 4:45 Winner Pool F   -   Runner Up Pool E FW de Klerk B Cup Match 6
3:30 - 4:45 Winner Pool G   -   Runner Up Pool H Mandela A Cup Match 7
3:30 - 4:45 Winner Pool H   -   Runner-Up Pool G Mandela B Cup Match 8
Girls Day 1: Friday 13 September
Time Team A Score Team B Venue
9 - 10am Mondeor 3 - 1 St Peter’s FW de Klerk A
9 - 10am Dainfern 1 - 2 Edenvale FW de Klerk B
9 - 10am American int   -   Brescia TUTU
9 - 10am Allan Ridge 3 - 3 Brebner Luthuli A
9 - 10am Krugersdorp 0 - 2 Maru-A-Pula Luthuli B
9 - 10am Diepsloot 1 - 3 St Stithians Mandela A
9 - 10am Clapham 0 - 2 Crawford Mandela B
11 - 12pm American Int 5 - 1 Dainfern FW de Klerk A
11 - 12pm Brescia 2 - 3 Mondeor FW de Klerk B
11 - 12pm Edenvale   -   St Peter’s TUTU
11 - 12pm Allan Ridge 2 - 1 St Stithians Luthuli A
11 - 12pm Brebner 8 - 0 Krugersdorp Luthuli B
11 - 12pm Lyttleton 0 - 1 Petit Mandela A
13 - 14pm ISSA 3 - 1 Sutherland Mandela B
13 - 14pm Clapham 4 - 2 ISSA FW de Klerk A
13 - 14pm Crawford 1 - 1 Lyttleton FW de Klerk B
13 - 14pm Petit 4 - 0 Sutherland TUTU
13 - 14pm Uplands College   -   Kwa-Bekhilanga Luthuli A
13 - 14pm Norkem Park 3 - 1 St Francis Luthuli B
13 - 14pm Benoni High 5 - 1 Shangri-La Mandela A
15 - 16pm Maru-A-Pula 3 - 0 Diepsloot Mandela B
15 - 16pm Allan Ridge 5 - 1 Krugersdorp FW de Klerk A
15 - 16pm Brebner 8 - 0 Diepsloot FW de Klerk B
15 - 16pm Maru-A-Pula 2 - 1 St Stithians TUTU
15 - 16pm Dainfern 1 - 1 St Peter’s Luthuli A
15 - 16pm Brescia 2 - 3 Mondeor Luthuli B
15 - 16pm American Int 4 - 0 Edenvale Mandela A
16 - 17pm Clapham 1 - 0 Lyttleton Mandela B
16 - 17pm Uplands College 0 - 0 Norkem Park TUTU
16 - 17pm Kwa-Bekhilanga 2 - 2 Benoni High Luthuli A
16 - 17pm St Francis 1 - 4 Shangri-La Luthuli B
Boys Day 1: Friday 13 September
Time Team A Score Team B Venue
8 - 9am St Peters 1 - 1 St Stithians FW de Klerk A
8 - 9am Edenvale 3 - 0 Penryn FW de Klerk B
8 - 9am Crawford 1 - 2 DHS TUTU
8 - 9am Kliptown 0 - 2 Woodlands Luthuli A
8 - 9am Dainfern 1 - 3 Kwa-Bekhilanga Luthuli B
8 - 9am Maru-A-Pula 0 - 5 Norkem Park Mandela A
8 - 9am Rainbow FC 0 - 2 St Davids Mandela B
10 - 11am KES 1 - 0 St Albans FW de Klerk A
10 - 11am Clapham 2 - 0 ISSA FW de Klerk B
10 - 11am Curro Aurora 2 - 1 Enjabulweni TUTU
10 - 11am Krugersdorp 2 - 2 Sutherland Luthuli A
10 - 11am American Intl. 0 - 3 Allan Ridge Luthuli B
10 - 11am Benoni 3 - 1 Petit High Mandela A
10 - 11am St Dunstans 1 - 1 The Glen Mandela B
12 - 13pm Edenvale 0 - 0 St Peters FW de Klerk A
12 - 13pm Penryn 1 - 1 St Stithians FW de Klerk B
12 - 13pm St Francis 2 - 0 Tygervalley TUTU
12 - 13pm Dainfern 2 - 1 Maru-A-Pula Luthuli A
12 - 13pm Kwa-Bekhilanga   -   Norkem Park Luthuli B
12 - 13pm Crawford 2 - 0 Kliptown Mandela A
12 - 13pm Durban High 6 - 1 Woodlands Mandela B
14 - 15pm ISSA 1 - 2 St Albans FW de Klerk A
14 - 15pm Clapham 0 - 1 KES FW de Klerk B
14 - 15pm Lyttleton Manor 3 - 2 Tersia King TUTU
14 - 15pm Benoni High 1 - 0 St Dunstan’s Luthuli A
14 - 15pm Petit High 1 - 1 The Glen Luthuli B
14 - 15pm Aurora 1 - 2 Krugersdorp Mandela A
14 - 15pm Enjabulweni 0 - 2 Sutherland Mandela B
16 - 17pm Rainbow FC 0 - 0 St Francis FW de Klerk A
16 - 17pm St Davids 4 - 1 Tygervalley FW de Klerk B
16 - 17pm American Int 0 - 6 Lyttleton Manor Mandela A
16 - 17pm Allan Ridge 1 - 0 Tersia King Mandela B

Pool Standings

A School Pld W L D GF GA Pts Diff
1 Edenvale High                
2 Penryn College                
3 St Peter’s College                
4 St Stithian’s College                
B School Pld W L D GF GA Pts Diff
1 Clapham High                
2 ISSA                
3 KES                
4 St Alban’s College                
C School Pld W L D GF GA Pts Diff
1 Crawford College                
2 Durban High                
3 Kliptown                
4 Woodlands College                
D School Pld W L D GF GA Pts Diff
1 Curro Aurora                
2 Enjabulweni High                
3 Krugersdorp High                
4 Sutherland High                
E School Pld W L D GF GA Pts Diff
1 Dainfern College                
2 Kwa-Bekhilanag                
3 Maru-A-Pula                
4 Norkem Park High                
F School Pld W L D GF GA Pts Diff
1 Benoni High                
2 Petit High                
3 St Dunstan’s College                
4 The Glen                
G School Pld W L D GF GA Pts Diff
1 Rainbow FC                
2 Curro Serengeti                
3 St Francis                
4 Tygervalley College                
H School Pld W L D GF GA Pts Diff
1 American Intl.                
2 Allan Ridge                
3 Lyttleton Manor                
4 Tersia King                
A School Pld W L D GF GA Pts Diff
1 American Intl.                
2 Brescia House                
3 Dainfern College                
4 Edenvale High                
5 Oprah LA                
6 St Peter’s College                
A School Pld W L D GF GA Pts Diff
1 Allan Ridge                
2 Brebner High                
3 Krugersdorp High                
4 Maru-A-Pula                
5 St Dunstan’s College                
6 St Stithian’s College                
A School Pld W L D GF GA Pts Diff
1 Clapham High                
2 Crawford College                
3 ISSA                
4 Lyttleton Manor                
5 Petit High                
6 Sutherland College                
A School Pld W L D GF GA Pts Diff
1 Benoni High                
2 Enjabulweni                
3 Kwa-Bekhilanga                
4 Norkem Park High                
5 Shangri-La Academy                
6 St Francis