St Johns U18 Basketball Tournament 2014

Thursday, February 20, 2014 to Sunday, February 23, 2014
Venue: 
Johannesburg

Pools

  Pool 1     Pool 2
1 Michaelhouse   1 Alexandra High
2 Sacred Heart   2 Waterford
3 KES 2nd   3 Pretoria Boys
4 St Albans   4 Kingswood

 

  Pool 3     Pool 4
1 St Johns   1 Kearsney
2 Grey High   2 Enjabulweni
3 St Davids   3 St Stithians
4 Norkem Park   4 Bishop Bavin

 

  Pool 5     Pool 6
1 St Andrews College   1 St Charles
2 Pineland   2 Jeppe
3 Falcon College   3 St Peters
4 Michael Mount   4 St Johns 2nd

 

  Pool 7     Pool 8
1 St Benedicts   1 Hilton College
2 Maritzburg College   2 St Johns (Zim)
3 Dominican Convert   3 KES
4 AISJ   4 St Stithans 2nd

Tournament Fixtures

Day 2- First Round Fixtures
Time Pool Team A Score Team B
7:30 3 St Johns 52 - 2 St Davids
7:30 3 Grey High 20 - 0 Norkem Park
8:00 4 Kearsney 30 - 24 St Stithians
8:00 4 Enjabulweni 53 - 22 Bishops Bevin
8:30 5 St Andrews 24 - 34 Falcon College
8:30 5 Pinelands 25 - 41 Michael Mount
9:00 6 St Charles 35 - 32 St Peters
9:00 6 Jeppe 0 - 20 St Johns 2nd
9:30 7 St Benedicts 43 - 13 Dominican Convernt
9:30 7 Maritzburg College 47 - 34 AISJ
10:00 8 Hilton 15 - 25 KES
10:00 8 St Johns (Zim) 47 - 16 St Stithians 2nd
10:30 1 Michaelhouse 33 - 38 St Stithian
10:30 1 Sacred Heart 42 - 36 KES 2nd
11:00 2 Alexandra 58 - 22 Kingswood
11:00 2 Waterford 28 - 18 PBHS
11:30 3 St Johns 42 - 7 Norkem Park
11:30 3 Grey High 57 - 10 St Davids
12:00 4 Kearsney 49 - 17 Bishop Bavin
12:00 4 Enjabulweni 23 - 43 St Albans
12:30 5 St Andrews 22 - 30 Michael Mount
12:30   Pinelands 13 - 38 Falcon College
13:00 6 St Charles 27 - 25 St Johns 2nd
13:00 6 Jeppe 0 - 20 St Peters
13:30 7 St Benedicts 38 - 22 AISJ
13:30 7 Maritzburg College 63 - 18 Dominican Convert
14:00 8 Hilton 48 - 20 St Stthians 2nd
14:00 8 St Johns (Zim) 26 - 29 KES
Day 1- First Round Fixtures
Time Pool Team A Score Team B
13:30 2 Alexandra 34 - 32 Waterford
13:30 2 PBHS 86 - 12 Kingswood
14:00 1 Michaelhouse 46 - 47 Sacred Heart
14:00 1 KES 2nd 35 - 41 St Albans
14:30 4 Kearsney 43 - 15 Enjabulweni
14:30 4 St Albans 55 - 8 Bishop Bavin
15:00 3 St Johns 43 - 34 Grey High
15:00 3 St Davids 3 - 25 Norkem Park
15:30 6 St Charles 18 - 45 Jeppe
15:30 6 St Peters 49 - 24 St Johns 2nd
16:00 5 St Andrews 32 - 28 Pinelands
16:00 5 Falcon College 18 - 51 Michael Mount
16:30 8 Hilton 15 - 26 St Johns (Zim)
16:30 8 KES 73 - 11 St Stithians 2nd
17:00 1 Michaelhouse 45 - 26 KES 2nd
17:00 1 Sacred Heart 42 - 59 St Stithians
17:30 2 Alexandra 29 - 40 PBHS
17:30 2 Waterford 47 - 19 Kingswood
18:00 7 St Benedicts 37 - 58 Maritzburg College
18:00 7 Dominican Convert 38 - 57 AISJ