2014 CSA U15 Cricket Week

Saturday, December 13, 2014 to Wednesday, December 17, 2014
Venue: 
Oudthoorn

After primary school the competition becomes fiercer and you have to raise your game. The CSA U15 Cricket Week is the place where you can determine how great a player you can be. The first week was held in 1986 and straddles the U13 and U19 weeks. This tournament is part of a pathway from grassroots levels through to the national team and provides aspirant cricketers with an opportunity to realise their full potential. It gives you the chance to develop your budding career and to perfect your cricketing skills. The week plays a role in the transformation of the sport at school level and maintains high quality standards of play in the game.

Stay up to date on the event with YSN:

twitterfacebook

Tournament Fixtures

U15 Cricket Week Squads

KZN Inland

Player Name
Sean Gilson Michaelhouse
Nicholas Kershaw Michaelhouse
Kuhle Khumalo Michaelhouse
Nabeel Mahmoud Drakensburg Secondary
Sinothando Mkhize Msimude High
Vuyo Mondi  Hilton College
Jiveshen Pillay Maritzburg College
Ashiq Ramdin Ladysmith High
James Ritchie Hilton College
Gareth Schreuder Hilton College
Muhamed Shafiq Carter High
Scott Steenkamp Maritzburg College
Damian Walden Maritzburg College

Border 

Player School
Sinethemba Qeshile Hudson Park
Luke Dallas Hudson Park
Keith Krautz Queen’s College
Matt Dewar Queen’s College
Ty Maclean Queen’s College
Josneil Long Selborne College
Akhanya Rebe Hudson Park
Siphamandla Krweqe Hudson Park
Akhona Mnyaka Hudson Park
Siphenathi Gqadu AM Tapa High
Luvo Ntsekwa Hudson Park
Illano Smith Queen’s College
Mathew Ferrant  Selborne College

Eastern Province

Name School
D Rushmere St Andrew’s College
K Forbes Pearson High
R Baatjies  Pearson High
S Callaghan Grey High
J de Klerk Woodridge College
J Froneman Pearson High
C Johnson St Andrew’s College
S Ngwendu Khwezi Lomso
N Papeta Grey High
R Quarmby St Andrew’s College
J Rippon Kingswood College
J Smith Grey High
K Smith HTS Daniel Pienaar

Eastern Gauteng

Name School
Brendon Schimidt Kemptonpark
Thulani Thembela Tembisa
Coenie van Deventer  Kemptonpark
Diaan Basson EG Jansen
Mykyle Pillay Benoni High
Bheki Mosana Daveyton
Wayne Dalzie EG Jansen
Kyle Landsberg CBC Boksburg)
Jongokuhle Nzima Duduza
Ruan Oosthuizen  Hugenote High
Siyabonga Hlatswayo Hans Moore)
Harley Steyn Hans Moore)
Njabulo Tshabalala CBC Boksburg)

Northern Gauteng "Northerns"

Name School
T Motaung Prestige College
E Botha Waterkloof
F van Heerden Centurion
H Rolfes Affies
T Lebeloane Cornwall Hill
J Pretorious Waterkloof
A Gupta Tuks Sports School
C Solomon Centurion
N Van Zyl Waterkloof
A Fortuin Woodhill College
G Pieters Waterkloof
N Gxumasa Pretoria Boys High
S Maseko Cornwall Hill

Free State

Name School
Johan van Eck Grey College
Christopher Schreuder Grey College
Gerald Coetzee Grey College
Conrad Kuhn Grey College
Calvin King Grey College
Erhard Bubb Witterberg HS
Tshediso Kheswa HS Sasolburg
Samokelo Mokhosi Witteberg HS
Thato Letlebele HS Louis Botha
Prince Lobakeng HS Louis Botha
Thandejile Plank Moepeng HS
Lehlohonolo Machalotse HS Louis Botha

Western Province

Name School
Samuel Alexander Rondebosch Boys
Umar Anthony  Wynberg Boys High
Josh Breed Wynberg Boys High
Daniel Da Costa Rondebosch Boys High
Khanya Silmas Wynberg Boys High
Joffvre Duminy Rondebosch Boys High
Maahir Eksteen Wynberg Boys High
Michael Liebenberg SACS
Grant Miller Wynberg Boys High
Sisonke Mazele Western Cape Sports School
Kyle Pluke Wynberg Boys High
Raees Sylvester Mondale High
Lwando Tywaku Nyanga Cricket Club

Limpopo

Name School
Artwell Mokgoloboto Nkowankowa
James Modiba Ben Vorster
Philip Apea-Ndu Louis Trichardt
Nyiko Mabolwana Nkowankowa
Hlanhla Shikwanbana Nkowankoa
Virag Devdhara Mitchell House
Varun Cherian Merensky
Sias Willemse Pietersburg High
Dian Forrester Pietersburg High
Corne Craig Pietersburg High 
Luan Visagie Pietersburg High
Nimroe Lategan Frikkie Meyer
Ross Crouse Pitersburg High

KZN Coastal

Name School
Matthew Mongomey Clifton
Joshia Brown Clifton
Tinashe Nemhuzi DHS
Mpumelolo Xulu DHS
Clayton Saker Glenwood
Thamsanqa Khumalo Glenwood
Daelen Fynn Glenwood
Nikhil Prem Glenwood
Wanda Mtolo John Dube High
Jordan Edy Northwood
Matthew Pollard Westville
Kiashen Govender Westville
Carl Jairaj Westville

SWD

Name School
Travis Ackerman York High
Fagon Adonis Langenhoven Gym
Breyton Arries Langenhoven Gym
Francois Barnard Langenhoven Gym
Robert Bosch Oakdale
Jean Bruiners Langenhoven Gym
Brian Jack Sentraal High
Athi Khwithsana Oakhill
Reinaard Lotter Outeniqua
Unathi Mbathane Thembalethu High
Samkelo Mvimbi Oakhill
JC Nel Oakdale
Zinedene Robinson Outeniqua

Mpumalanga

Name School
Mohammed Asvat Lowveld High
David Blenkensop Middelburg
Arni Buys Secunda
Nathan Carstens Secunda
Jess Donson Hertzog
Humphrey Fakude Nelspruit
Wisdom Gumede Rob Ferreira
Jon Henriksen Nelspruit
Faheem Nomani Curro-Nelspruit
Sanele Ngezana Middelburg
Aiden Van der Brouck Middelburg
Luke Vetter Curro-Bankenveld
Andre Vosloo Nelspruit