2014 U16 Hockey IPT

Monday, July 7, 2014 to Saturday, July 12, 2014
Venue: 
Durban

Boys

Section A

Pool A Pool B
A1 Western province B1 KZN Coastal
A2 KZN Coastal B2 KZN Inalnd
A3 Northerns B3 Southern Gauteng
A4 Eastern Gauteng B4 Western Province B
A5 Boland B5 SWD
A6 KZN Inland B B6 Amathole

Section B

Pool X Pool Y
X1 Southern Gauteng B Y1 Eastern Province B
X2 Northerns B Y2 KZN Coastal B
X3 Amathole B Y3 North West
X4 Mpumalanga Y4 Northern Cape
X5 Southern Free State Y5 Limpopo
X6 Eastern Gauten B Y6 Northern Free State

Girls

Section A

Pool A Pool B
A1 Western Province B1 KZN Coastal
A2 Northerns B2 Southern Free State
A3 Boland B3 Southern Gauteng
A4 Amathole B4 KZN Inland
A5 Mpumalanga B5 Western Provinceg B
A6 Eastern Province B6 Eastern Gauteng

Section B

Pool X Pool Y
X1 Southern Gauteng B Y1 KZN Coasta B
X2 North West Y2 SWD
X3 Northern Free State Y3 Northerns B
X4 Eastern Province Y4 KZN Country Districts
X5 Northern Cape Y5 Limpopo
X6 Southern Free State B Y6 Boland B

Tournament Fixtures

Girls Day 4 Fixtures
Time Team Score Team Astro
8:30 Southern Free State 2 - 0 KZn Inland College
  SWD 3 - 0 KZN Country Districs AB Jackson
9:50 Western Province B 3 - 0 Eastern Gauteng College
  Limpopo 0 - 1 Boland B AB Jackson
11:15 KZN Coastal 1 - 1 Southern Gauteng College
  KZN Coastal B 1 - 2 Northerns B AB Jackson
12:35 Western Province 1 - 2 Northerns College
  Southern Free State B 2 - 0 Nothern Free State AB Jackson
14:00 Northerns  1 - 2 Amathole College
  North West 1 - 1 Eastern Province B AB Jackson
15:20 Mpumalanga 0 - 2 Eastern Province  College
  Northern Cape 1 - 1 Southern Free State AB Jacson

 

Boys Day 1 Fixtures
Time Team Score Team Field
7:30 Boalnd 1 - 2 KZN Coast Kearsney
8:00 Southern FS 1 - 2 Northerns B St Marys
8:50 Northerns 10 - 1 Eastern Gauteng Kearsney
9:15 Amathole B 2 - 4 Mpumalanga St Marys
10:15 SWD 1 - 2 KZN Inland Kearsney
10:30 North West 1 - 3 Northern Cape St Marys
11:35 Southern Gauteng 2 - 0 Western Province B Kearsney
11:45 Limpopo 3 - 5 KZN Coastal B St Marys
13:00 Amathole 0 - 4 Eastern Province Kearsney
13:00 Eastern Gauteng B 0 - 5 Southern Gauteng B St Marys
14:15 Northern Free State 1 - 1 Eastern Province B St Marys
14:20 KZN Inland B 0 - 6 Western Province B Kearsney
15:30 Amathole B 0 - 2 Southern Free State St Marys
15:40 Northerns 1 - 5 Boland Kearsney
17:00 Southern Gauteng 2 - 0 SWD Kearsney
18:20 North West 8 - 0 Limpopo Kearsney

 

Boys Day 6 Fixtures
Time Team Score Team Astro
7:30 W3:Boland 2 - 1 W4:South Gauteng College
  W5:Amamthole 3 - 0 W6:Western province B AB Jackson
  L9:Eastern Province B 3 - 1 L10:Mpumalanga  
8:35 L3:SWD 1 - 3 L4:Northerns  
8:40 W9:Northerns 0 - 1 W10:KZN Coastal B  
8:45 L5:KZN Inland B 4 - 1 L6:Eastern Gauteng B  
9:45 W7:North West 0 - 2 W8:Southern Gauteng College(B-FINAL)
9:50 W11:Limpopo 4 - 0 W12:Eastern Gauteng B AB Jackson
10:15 L1:KZN Inland 2 - 5 L2:Eastern Province B  College
11:00 L7:Southern Free State 2 - 1 L8:Northern Cape AB Jackson
  L11:Amathole B 2 - 1 L12:Northern Free State  
12:00 W1:KZN Coastal 5 - 6 W2:Western Province College(A-FINAL)

 

Boys Day 5 Fixtures
Time Team Score Team Astro
8:00 6th Group A:Eastern Gauteng 1 - 2 5th Group B:Western Province B College
  4th Group X:Mpumalanga 1 - 3 3rd Group Y:KZN Coastal B AB Jackson
9:30 5th Group A:Northerns B 4 - 2 6th Group B:Eastern Province B College
9:20 3rd Group X:KZN Inland B 0 - 3 4th Group Y:Amathole AB Jackson
11:00 4th Group A:Norherns 4 - 7 3rd Group B:Southern Gauteng College
10:45 2nd Group X:Southern Free State B 1 - 0 1st Group Y:Northern Cape AB Jackson
12:10 1st Group X:Southern Free State 1 - 2 2nd Group Y:North West AB Jackson
12:25 3rd Group A:Boland 5 - 1 4th Group B:SWD College
13:35 6th Group X:Eastern Gauteng 1 - 0 5th Group Y:Northern Free State AB Jackson
14:10 2nd Group A:Western Province 3 - 2 1st Group B:Eastern Province College
15:00 5th Group X:Amathole B 2 - 5 6th Group Y:Limpopo AB Jackson
15:50 1st Group A:KZN Coastal 3 - 0 2nd Group B:KZN Inland College

 

Girls Day 6 Fixtures
Time Team Score Team Astro
7:30 W3:KZN Inland 3 - 1 W4:Eastern Province College
  W5:Northern  2 - 3 W6:Mpumalanga AB Jackson
  L9:SWD 1 - 0 North West  
8:35 L3:Amathole 4 - 1 L4:KZN Coastal AB JACKSON
8:40 W9:Northern Cape 0 - 4 W10:Boland B  
8:45 L5:Eastern Gauteng 0 - 6 L6:Western Province B College
9:45 W7:KZN Coastal B 1 - 0 W8:Nothern Free State AB Jackson(B-FINAL)
9:50 W11:Southern Free State B 2 - 1 W12:Limpopo  
10:15 L1:Western Province 2 - 1 L2:Boland College
11:00 L7:Southern Gauteng B   -   L8:Northerns AB Jackson
  L11:KZN Inland B   -   L12:Eastern Provinve B  
12:00 W1:Southern Free State 2 - 1 W2:Southern Gauteng College(A-FINAL)

 

Girls Day 5 Fixtures
Time Team Score Team Astro
8:00 6th Group A:Mpumalanga 2 - 0 5th Group B:Western Province B College
  4th Group C:North West 2 - 3 3rd Group Y:Boland B AB Jackson
9:25 5th Group A:Northern blues 1 - 0 6th Group B:Eastern Gauteng College
9:20 3rd Group X:Northern Cape 3 - 1 4th Group Y:SWD AB Jackson
10:50 4th Group A:Eastern Province 2 - 0 3rd Group B:KZN Coastal College
10:45 2nd Group X:Northern Free State  2 - 1 1st Group Y:Northerns AB Jackson
12:10 1st Group X:Souther Gauteng B 0 - 1 2nd Group Y:KZN Coastal B AB Jackson
12:20 3rd Group A:Amathole 0 - 1 4th Group B:KZN Inland College
13:30 6th Group X:Eastern Province B 0 - 1 5th Group Y:Limpopo AB Jackson
13:50 2nd Group A:Boland 1 - 2 1st Group B:Southern Gauteng College
14:50 :Southern Free State 2 - 1 6th Group Y:KZN Inland B AB Jackson
15:30 1st Group A:Western Province 1 - 3 2nd Group B:Southern Free State College

 

Girls Day 3 Fixtures
Time Team Score Team Astro
7:30 Boland 4 - 2 Eastern Province College
  Eastern Province B 0 - 2 Northern Cape AB Jackson
8:50 Amathole 4 - 1 Mpumalanga College
  Southern Gauteng B 1 - 0 North West AB Jackson
10:10 Western Province  3 - 0 Northerns  College
  Northern Free State 2 - 1 Southern Free State B AB Jackson
11:30 KZN Coastal 4 - 2 Southern Free State  College
  Northerns B 1 - 1 Boland B AB Jackson
12:50 KZn Inland 2 - 0 Western Province B College
  KZN County Districs   -   Limpopo AB Jackson
14:10 Southern Gauteng 2 - 0 Eastern Gauteng College
  KZN Coastal B 4 - 2 SWD AB Jackson
15:30 Western Province 3 - 0 Amathole College
  Southern Gauteng B 1 - 0 Eastern Province B AB Jacson
16:50 Eastern Province 1 - 1 Northerns AB Jackson
18:10 Southern Free State B 0 - 0 North West Ab Jackson

 

Girls Day 2 Fixtures
Time Team Score Team Astro
7:30 Western Province B 1 - 1 KZN Coastal College
  Limpopo 0 - 3 KZN Coastal B AB Jackson
8:50 Southern Free State 0 - 1 Southern Gauteng College
  KZN Country Districs 1 - 0 Coland B AB Jackson
10:10 Western Province 2 - 0 Northerns College
  SWD 1 - 1 Northerns B AB Jackson
11:30 Amathole 1 - 1 Eastern Province College
  Northern Cape 0 - 0 Southern Gauteng B AB Jackson
12:50 Mpumalanga 1 - 4 Western Province College
  North West 1 - 0 Northern Free State AB Jackson
14:10 Northerns 2 - 2 Boland College
  KZN Coastal B 3 - 0 KZN Country Districs AB Jackson
15:30 KZN Coastal 2 - 1 KZN Inalnd College
  Eastern Gauteng 0 - 5 Southern Free State AB Jacson
15:30 Boland b 0 - 1 SWD  

 

Girls Day 1 Fixtures
Time Team Score Team Astro
7:30 Mpumalanga 0 - 1 Northerns College
  Nothern Cape 2 - 0 North West AB Jackson
8:50 Boland 1 - 1 Amathole College
  Northern Free State 3 - 2 Eastern Province B AB Jackson
10:10 Western Province B 4 - 0 Southern Free State College
  Northerns 3 - 2 KZN Country Districs AB Jackson
11:30 Southern Gauteng 1 - 6 KZN Inland College
  Limpopo 1 - 1 SWD AB Jackson
12:50 Eastern Province 0 - 2 Western Province College
  Southern Free State B 1 - 1 Southern Gauteng B AB Jackson
14:10 Eastern Gauteng 0 - 5 KZN Coastal College
  Boland B 1 - 1 KZN Coastal B AB Jackson
15:30 Boland 6 - 1 Mpumalanga College
  Northern Free State 2 - 0 Northern Cape AB Jacson
16:50 Southern Gauteng 2 - 0 Western Province B AB Jackson
18:10 Northerns B 4 - 1 Limpopo Ab Jackson

 

Boys Day 4 Fixtures
Time Team Score Team Field
8:30 KZN Inland 3 - 2 Western Province B Kearsney
  KZN Coastal B 1 - 3 Northern Cape St Marys
9:50 SWD 3 - 0 Amathole Kearsney
  Limpopo 2 - 4 Northern Free State St Marys
11:15 Eastern Province 3 - 2 Southern Gauteng Kearsney
  Northerns B 2 - 5 Mpumalanga St Marys
12:35 Western Provinvce 5 - 5 Northerns  Kearsney
  Southern Gauteng B 7 - 1 Amathole b St Marys
13:55 KZN Coast 12 - 1 Eastern Gauteng Kearsney
14:00 Northerns B 2 - 2 Mpumalanga St Marys
15:15 Boland 4 - 0 KZN Inland B Kearsney
15:25 Southern Free State 3 - 0 Eastern Gauteng B St marys

 

Boys Day 3 Fixtures
Time Team Score Team Field
7:30 Northerns 2 - 0 KZN Inland B Kearsney
8:00 Amathole B 2 - 2 Eastern Gauteng B St Marys
8:50 Western province 2 - 3 KZN Coast Kearsney
9:15 Southern Gauteng 3 - 0 Northerns B St Marys
10:15 Eastern Gauteng 0 - 6 Boland Kearsney
10:30 Mpumalanga 1 - 4 Southern Free State St Marys
11:35 Southern Gauteng 4 - 0 Amathole Kearsney
11:45 Nothern Cape 1 - 2 Limpopo St Marys
13:00 Western Province B 0 - 3 SWD Kearsney
13:00 North West 2 - 0 Northern Free State St Marys
14:15 Eastern Gauteng B 2 - 5 Northerns B St Marys
14:20 Eastern Province 2 - 1 KZN Inland Kearsney
14:50 Western province 7 - 1 Eastern Gauteng   
15:30 Southern Gauteng B 1 - 1 Mpumalanga St Marys
15:40 KZN Inland 1 - 6 KZn Coastal Kearsney

 

Boys Day 2 Fixtures
Time Team Score Team Field
7:30 SWD 2 - 2 Eastern Province Kearsney
8:00 Limpopo 0 - 6 Eastern Province B St Marys
8:50 Western Province B 2 - 1 Amathole Kearsney
9:15 Northern Cape 5 - 1 Northern Free State St Marys
10:15 KZN Inland 3 - 1 Southern Gauteng Kearsney
10:30 KZN Coast B 5 - 0 North West St Marys
11:35 Eastern Gauteng 0 - 5 KZN inalnd B Kearsney
11:45 Southern Free State 3 - 0 Southern Gauteng B St Marys
13:00 Boland 1 - 4 Western Province Kearsney
13:00 Northerns B 1 - 0 Amathole B St Marys
14:15 Mpumalanga 4 - 0 Eastern Gauteng B St Marys
14:20 KZN Coast 3 - 1 Northerns Kearsney
15:30 Eastern Province B 3 - 4 Northern Cape St Marys
15:40 Eastern Province 5 - 1 Western Province B Kearsney
17:00 Amathole 1 - 4 KZN inland Kearsney
18:20 Northern Free State 1 - 2 KZN Coastal B Kearsney

 

Pool Standings

A Team Pld W D L GF GA Pts Diff
1 KZN Coastal 5 5 0 0 26 5 21 15
2 Western Province 5 3 1 1 24 10 14 10
3 Boland 5 3 0 2 17 7 10 9
4 Northern Blues 5 2 1 2 19 14 5 7
5 KZN Inland B 5 1 0 4 5 18 -13 3
6 Eastern Gauteng A 5 0 0 5 3 40 -37 0
B Team Pld W D L GF GA Pts Diff
1 Eastern Province 5 4 1 0 16 6 10 13
2 KZN Inland 5 4 0 1 13 7 6 12
3 Southern Gauteng 5 3 0 2 11 6 5 9
4 SWD 5 2 1 2 9 6 3 7
5 Western Province B 5 1 0 4 5 14 -9 3
6 Amathole 5 0 0 5 2 17 -15 0
X Team Pld W D L GF GA Pts Diff
1 Southern Free State 5 4 0 1 13 3 10 12
2 Southern Gauteng B 5 3 1 1 16 5 11 10
3 Northerns B 5 3 1 1 10 8 2 10
4 Mpumalanga 5 2 2 1 12 9 3 8
5 Amathole B 5 0 1 4 5 16 -11 1
6 Eastern Gauteng B 5 0 1 4 4 19 -15 1
Y Team Pld W D L GF GA Pts Diff
1 Northern Cape 5 4 0 1 16 8 8 12
2 North West 5 3 0 2 16 10 6 9
3 KZN Coastal B 5 3 0 2 15 10 5 9
4 Eastern Province B 5 2 1 2 15 12 3 7
5 Northern Free State 5 1 1 3 7 12 -5 4
6 Limpopo 5 1 0 4 7 243 -17 3
A Team Pld W L D GF GA Pts Diff
1 Western Province 5 4 0 1 13 3 10 12
2 Boland  5 3 2 0 15 7 8 11
3 Amathole 5 2 2 1 8 7 1 8
4 Eastern province 5 1 2 2 6 8 02 5
5 Northerns 5 1 2 2 5 8 -3 5
6 Mpumalanga 5 0 0 5 3 17 -15 0
B Team Pld W L D GF GA Pts Diff
1 Southern Gauteng 5 4 1 0 12 2 10 13
2 Southern Free State 5 4 0 1 17 1 16 12
3 KZN Coastal 5 2 2 1 9 9 0 8
4 KZN Inland 5 2 0 3 6 10 -4 6
5 Western Province B 5 1 1 3 4 9 -5 4
6 Eastern Gauteng 5 0 0 5 0 17 -17 0
X Team Pld W L D GF GA Pts Diff
1 Southern Gauteng B 5 3 2 0 5 1 4 11
2 Northern Free State 5 3 0 2 7 6 1 9
3 Northern Cape 5 2 2 1 5 3 2 8
4 North West 5 1 2 2 2 4 -2 5
5 Southern Free State B 5 0 4 1 4 5 -1 4
6 Eastern Province B 5 0 2 3 4 8 -4 2
Y Team Pld W L D GF GA Pts Diff
1 Northerns B 5 3 2 0 11 6 5 11
2 KZN Coastal B 5 3 1 1 12 5 7 10
3 Boland B 5 2 2 1 6 4 2 8
4 SWD 5 1 2 2 8 9 -1 5
5 Limpopo 5 1 1 3 3 9 -6 4
6 KZN Inland B 5 1 0 4 3 10 -7 3