2014 All Ages Netball Tournament

Tuesday, July 1, 2014 to Friday, July 4, 2014
Venue: 
Margate

U18 Pools

Pool A

Eastern Cape Ikhala Free State Cheetahs
Gauteng Delta Western Cape Cedars
Limpopo Maoela Mpumalanga Bhejane

Pool B

Eastern Cape Iqhude Free State Jaguars
Gauteng Gamma KZN Dolphins
North West Bakwena Western Cape Oaks

Pool C

Free State Lynx Gauteng Lambda
North West Impala Namibia
Eastern Cape Inyathi Northern Cape Rubies

Pool D

KZN Sharks North West Mooka
Limpopo Mopanie Westen Cape Willows
Mpumalanga Ndlovu Northern Cape Diamonds

 

Tournament Fixtures

Day 3 U18 Results

Pool Stages 

Team Score Team
Jaquars 12 - 29 Oaks
Lynx 24 - 25 Inyathi
Lambda 25 - 7 Namibia
Sharks 17 - 41 Willows
Mooka 28 - 20 Diamonds
Impala 17 - 25 Rubies
Bakwena 11 - 34 Oaks
Iqhube 14 - 26 Gamma
Yellowood 28 - 19 Willows
Delta 28 - 16 Baobab
Gamma 37 - 13 Bakwena

Playoffs

Team Score Team
Cedars 32 - 23 Gamma
Oaks 49 - 10 Rubies
Lambda 25 - 20 Willows
Yellowwood 26 - 34 Delta
Cheetahs 38 - 18 Jaguars
Iqhube 19 - 23 Namibia
Inyathi 25 - 32 Mooka
Ndlovu 32 - 27 Ikhala
Bakwena 5 - 15 Impala
Lynx 11 - 12 Diamonds
Sharks 18 - 10 bhejane
Cedars 28 - 15 lambda
Oaks 27 - 31 Delta
Gamma 33 - 27 Willows
Rubies 20 - 26 Yellowwood
Cheetahs 41 - 17 Mooka
Namibia 29 - 33 Ndlovu
Jaguars 29 - 28 Inyathi
Iqhube 29 - 12 Ikhala
Impala 10 - 15 Sharks
Bakwena 12 - 15 Bhejane

 

Day 2 U18 Results
Team Score Team
Ikhala 17 - 52 Cheetahs
Ikhala 14 - 39 Delta
Cheetahs 25 - 36 Delta
Cheetahs 63 - 12 Bhejane
Cedars 46 - 5 Baobab
Cedars 53 - 6 Bhejane
Baobab 31 - 22 Bhejane
Iqhude 10 - 11 Diamonds
Iqhude 6 - 16 Oaks
Jaguars 16 - 6 Gamma
Jaguars 11 - 6 Bakwena
Gamma 17 - 10 oaks
Diamonds 7 - 16 Bakwena
Bakwena 18 - 7 Oaks
Lynx 3 - 23 Impala
Lynx 4 - 10 Namibia
Lynx 9 - 13 Inyathi
Lambda 9 - 15 Impala
Lambda 9 - 14 Namibia
Impala 11 - 10 Inyathi
Namibia 15 - 8 Rubies
Inyathi 11 - 8 Rubies
Sharks 10 - 10 Mooka
Sharks 7 - 8 Yellowood
Mooka 11 - 11 Ndlovu
Yellowood 8 - 7 Willows
Willows 5 - 13 Ndlovu

 

U18 Day 1 Results
Team Score Team
Ikhala 26 - 27 Bhejane
Cheetahs 41 - 8 Boabab
Delta 20 - 30 Cedars
Jaquars 27 - 4 Bakwena
Iqhude 15 - 37 Oaks
Lynx 12 - 27 Lambda
Impala 13 - 34 Namibia
Rubies 31 - 28 Inyathi
Sharks 17 - 24 Yellowood
Mooka 20 - 16 Ndlovu
Willows 37 - 20 Diamonds
Inkhala 24 - 10 Baobab
Cheetahs 25 - 35 Cedars
Delta 33 - 19 Bhejane
Jaquars 15 - 26 Gamma
Lynx 22 - 19 Impala
Lambda 43 - 18 Inyathi
Namibia 22 - 26 Rubies
Sharks 27 - 21 Diamonds
Mooka 11 - 33 Yellowood
Willows 25 - 23 Ndlovu
Ikhala 10 - 45 Cedars

 

U17 Day 1 Results
Team Score Team
Cedars 21 - 14 Ikhala
Cheetahs 12 - 12 Cedars
Baobab 7 - 16 Ikhala
Bhejane 21 - 11 Ikhala
Cheetahs 10 - 20 Baobab
Cedars 13 - 16 Delta
Bhejane 14 - 11 Delta
Cedars 11 - 21 Bhejane
Jaquars 20 - 10 Iqhube
Bakwena 22 - 10 Iqhube
Dolphins 9 - 24 Jaquars
Oaks 27 - 6 Jaquars
Gamma 22 - 7 Dolphins
Oaks 26 - 16 Bakwena
Gamma 12 - 16 Oaks
Lynx 6 - 15 Namibia
Lynx 8 - 14 Rubies
Lambda 25 - 6 Impala
Lambda 32 - 5 Inyathi
Impala 12 - 14 Namibia
Inyathi 11 - 12 Rubies
Sharks 13 - 18 Willows
Sharks 11 - 21 Ndlovu
Mooka 16 - 17 Yellowood
Mooka 14 - 18 Willows
Yellowood 12 - 15 Diamonds
Ndlovu 16 - 20 Diamonds