2014 Wildeklawer Netball Superskole

Monday, April 28, 2014 to Wednesday, April 30, 2014
Venue: 
Kimberley

 

  Group 1   Group 2
1 AHMP 1 Sentraal
2 EG Jansen 2 Rustenburg
3 Diamantveld 3 Waterkloof
4 Monument 4 Paarl Girls
5 Paarl Gim 5 Wilderklawer
6 Menlopark 6 Stellenberg

 

Tournament Fixtures

Day 3 Fixtures - 30 April (Knock Out)
Time Team A Score Team B Venue Position
8:00 AHMP 36 - 31 Sentraal Baan 1 Semi 1
8:00 Stellenberg 43 - 29 Paarl Gim Baan 2 Semi 2
8:00 EG Jansen 24 - 27 Rustenberg Baan 3  
8:00 Menlopark 22 - 29 Paarl Girls Baan 4  
9:00 Monument 20 - 39 Waterkloof Baan 1  
9:00 Diamantveld 11 - 42 Wildeklawer Baan 2  
10:00 Rustenberg 28 - 32 Paarl Girls High Baan 1 5/6
10:00 EG Jansen 29 - 43 Menlopark Baan 2 7/8
11:00 Sentraal 27 - 38 Parl Gim Baan 1 3/4
11:00 Wildeklawer 29 - 17 Waterkloof Baan 2 9/10
11:00 Monument 22 - 27 Diamantveld Baan 3 11/12
12:00 AHMP 35 - 31 Stellenberg Baan 1 Finals

AHMP win the 2014 Wildeklawer Netball Tournament!

Day 2 Fixtures - 29 April (Group Stage)
Time Team A Score Team B Venue
8:00 EG Jansen 19 - 33 Paarl Gim Baan 1
9:00 AHMP 35 - 22 Menlopark Baan 1
10:00 Paarl Girls 28 - 23 Wildeklawer Baan 1
11:00 Rustenberg 29 - 18 Waterkloof Baan 1
12:00 Sentraal 28 - 22 Paarl Girls Baan 1
13:00 EG Jansen 31 - 19 Diamantveld Baan 1
Time Team A Score Team B Venue
8:00 Sentraal 29 - 27 Wildeklawer Baan 2
9:00 Waterkloof 36 - 41 Stellenberg Baan 2
10:00 Monument 17 - 37 Paarl Gim Baan 2
11:00 Diamantveld 20 - 41 Menlopark Baan 2
12:00 AHMP 47 - 10 Monument Baan 2
13:00 Rustenberg 32 - 50 Stellenberg Baan 2
Day 1 Fixtures - 28 April (Group Stage)
Time Team A Score Team B Venue
8:15 AHMP 35 - 8 Diamantveld Baan 2
9:00 Sentraal 34 - 16 Rustenberg Baan 2
9:45 Diamantveld 17 - 25 Monument Baan 2
10:30 Paarl Gim 27 - 26 Menlopark Baan 2
11:15 Waterkloof 13 - 29 Paarl Girls Baan 2
12:00 AHMP 31 - 17 EG Jansen Baan 2
12:45 Stellenberg 32 - 24 Wideklawer Baan 2
13:30 Waterkloof 26 - 24 Sentraal Baan 2
14:15 Rustenberg 19 - 27 Paarl Girls Baan 2
Time Team A Score Team B Venue
8:15 EG Jansen 35 - 23 Monument Baan 1
9:00 Paarl Girls 24 - 25 Stellenberg Baan 1
9:45 Waterkloof 18 - 23 Wildeklawer Baan 1
10:30 Sentraal 30 - 29 Stellenberg Baan 1
11:15 Rustenberg 21 - 17 Wildeklawer Baan 1
12:00 Monument 11 - 27 Menlopark Baan 1
12:45 Diamantveld 14 - 30 Paarl Gim Baan 1
13:30 Menlopark 27 - 32 EG Jansen Baan 1
14:15 AHMP 33 - 24 Paarl Gim Baan 1