2014 Crawford College La Lucia 7's Tournament

Friday, August 1, 2014 to Saturday, August 2, 2014
Venue: 
Durban

Pool A

 
School
1 Durban North College
2 Clifton College
3 Kloof High School
4 Creston College

Pool B

 
School
1 Crawford College La Lucia
2 Kingsway High School
3 Treverton College
4 Grantleigh College

Pool C

 
School
1 Hilton College
2 St Henry's Marist Brothers College
3 Ashton College
4 Hillcrest High School

Pool D

 
School
1 Northwood High School
2 Curro Embury College
3 St Charles College
4 Crawford College North Coast

 

Tournament Fixtures

Day 2 - 2nd August (Knockouts)
Time Team A Score Team B Positions
10:08 A4:Durban North 12 vs 7 B4:Kingsway High Sheild Semi-Finals
10:24 C4:St Henrys 21 vs 12 D4:Crawford College North Coast Sheild Semi-Finals
10:40 A3:Creston College 5 vs 35 B3:Grantleigh Bowl Semi-Finals
10:56 C3:Ashton College 5 vs 35 D3:Port Shepstone Bowl Semi-Finals
11:12 A2:Kloof High 7 vs 0 B2:Crawford College La Lucia Plate Semi-Finals
11:28 C2:Hillcrest High 12 vs 43 D2:St Charles Plate Semi-Finals
11:44 A1:Clifton 12 vs 15 B1:Kearsney College Cup Semi-Finals
12:00 C1:Hillcrest High 12 vs 43 D1:St Charles Cup Semi-Finals
12:40 Loser A4/B4:Kingsway High 5 vs 17 Loser C4/D4:Crawford College North Coast 15/16
12:56 Loser A3/B3:Creston College 28 vs 5 Loser C3/D3:Ashton College 11/12
13:12 Loser A2/B2:Crawdord La Lucia 36 vs 7 Loser C2/D2:Hillcrest High 7/8
13:28 Loser A1/B1:Clifton College 12 vs 24 Loser C1/D1:Hilton College 3/4
13:44 Winner A4/B4:Durban North College 29 vs 7 Winner C4/D4:St Henrys Shield Final
14:00 Winner A3/B3:Grantleigh 36 vs 7 Winner C3/D3:Port Shepstone Bowl Final
14:16 Winner A2/B2:Kloof High 17 vs 38 Winner C2/D2:St Charles Plate Final
14:32 Winner A1/B1:Kearsney 52 vs 5 WinnerC1/D1:Northwood Cup Final

 

Day 2 - 2nd August (Pool Matches)
Time Team A score Team B
8:00 Durban North College 12 vs 26 Creston
8:16 Crawford La Lucia 24 vs 22 Grantleigh
8:32 Hilton 45 vs 0 Hillcrest
8:48 Northwood 48 vs 0 Crawford North Coast
9:04 Clifton 12 vs 12 Kloof
9:20 Kingsway 0 vs 57 Kearsney
9:36 St Henry 14 vs 24 Ashton
9:52 Port Shepstone 5 vs 38 St Charles
Day 1- 1st August (Pool Matches)
Time Team A score Team B
13:00 Durban North Coast 0 vs 47 Clifton College
13:16 Crawford La Lucia 24 vs 5 Kingsway
13:32 Hilton 41 vs 0 St Henrys
13:48 Northwood 27 vs 7 Port Shepstone
14:04 Kloof 31 vs 12 Creston
14:20 Kearsney 43 vs 7 Grantleigh
14:36 Ashton 12 vs 12 Hillcrest
14:52 St Charles 43 vs 0 Crawford North Coast
15:08 Durban North Coast 5 vs 31 Kloof
15:24 Crawford La Lucia 5 vs 33 Kearsney
15:40 Hilton College 67 vs 0 Ashton
15:56 Northwood 17 vs 17 St Charles
16:12 Clifton College 28 vs 0 Creston
16:28 Kingsway 7 vs 41 Grantleigh
16:44 St Henrys 10 vs 12 Hillcrest
17:00 Port Shepstone 17 vs 5 Crawford North Coast