2014 Paarl Boys U15 Rugby Festival

Saturday, March 29, 2014 to Wednesday, April 2, 2014
Venue: 
Port Elizabeth

Paarl Boys host their annual U15 rugby festival, which will see some of the top rugby schools from the country participate in this 3 day festival. Day 2 & 3 fixtures will be released after each days play.

Follow us on Twitter @HSSMZA for tournament updates

Tournament Fixtures

Round 3 Fixtures - 2 April
Time Team A Score Team B
8:30 Paarl Boys 62 - 3 Waterkloof
9:30 Wynberg 12 - 5 Monument
10:30 Menlopark 3 - 0 Paarl Gym
11:30 SACS 10 - 6 Westville
12:30 Brackenfell 19 - 14 Framesby
13:30 Grey College 12 - 5 Boland Landbou
14:30 Paul Roos 12 - 3 Stellenberg
15:30 Starnd 37 - 0 Punt
Round 2 Fixtures - 31 March
Time Team A Score Team B
8:30 Porterville 22 - 0 Punt
9:30 Strand 3 - 31 Oakdale
9:30 Stellenberg 19 - 16 Kearsney
10:30 Bishop 15 - 13 Framsbey
10:30 Wynberg 17 - 17 Westville
11:30 Tygerberg 3 - 27 Boland Landbou
12:30 Brakenfel 12 - 27 Waterkloof
13:30 SACS 12 - 36 Menlo Park
14:30 Paul Roos 12 - 12 Glenwood
15:30 Paarl Boys 43 - 0 Monument
16:30 Grey College 19 - 0 Paarl Gim
ime Team A Score Team B 8:30 Tygerberg 3 - 23 Menlopark 9:30 Wynberg 38   0 Framesby 9:30 Porterville 10 - 21 Strand 10:30 Bishops 0   18 Westville 10:30 Brackerfell 89 - 7 Punt 11:30 Selborne College 22 - 15 Diamantveld 12:30 Glenwood 19 - 6 Boland Landou 13:30 Greg College 18 - 5 Stellenberg 14:30 Paul Roos 17 - 15 Waterkloof 15:30 Paarl Gim 20 - 17 Monument 16:30 Paarl Boys 39 - 0 Kearsney - See more at: http://www.hssm.co.za/tournaments/rugby/2014/2014-paarl-boys-u15-rugby-f...
ime Team A Score Team B 8:30 Tygerberg 3 - 23 Menlopark 9:30 Wynberg 38   0 Framesby 9:30 Porterville 10 - 21 Strand 10:30 Bishops 0   18 Westville 10:30 Brackerfell 89 - 7 Punt 11:30 Selborne College 22 - 15 Diamantveld 12:30 Glenwood 19 - 6 Boland Landou 13:30 Greg College 18 - 5 Stellenberg 14:30 Paul Roos 17 - 15 Waterkloof 15:30 Paarl Gim 20 - 17 Monument 16:30 Paarl Boys 39 - 0 Kearsney - See more at: http://www.hssm.co.za/tournaments/rugby/2014/2014-paarl-boys-u15-rugby-f...
ime Team A Score Team B 8:30 Tygerberg 3 - 23 Menlopark 9:30 Wynberg 38   0 Framesby 9:30 Porterville 10 - 21 Strand 10:30 Bishops 0   18 Westville 10:30 Brackerfell 89 - 7 Punt 11:30 Selborne College 22 - 15 Diamantveld 12:30 Glenwood 19 - 6 Boland Landou 13:30 Greg College 18 - 5 Stellenberg 14:30 Paul Roos 17 - 15 Waterkloof 15:30 Paarl Gim 20 - 17 Monument 16:30 Paarl Boys 39 - 0 Kearsney - See more at: http://www.hssm.co.za/tournaments/rugby/2014/2014-paarl-boys-u15-rugby-f...
Time Team A Score Team B 8:30 Tygerberg   -   Menlopark 9:30 Wynberg       Framesby 9:30 Porterville   -   Strand 10:30 Bishops       Westville 10:30 Brackerfell   -   Punt 11:30 SACS   -   Oakdale 12:30 Glenwood   -   Boland Landou 13:30 Greg College   -   Stellenberg 14:30 Paul Roos   -   Waterkloof 15:30 Paarl Gim   -   Monument 16:30 Paarl Boys   -   Kearsney - See more at: http://www.hssm.co.za/tournaments/rugby/2014/2014-paarl-boys-u15-rugby-f...
Round 1 Fixtures - 29 March
Time Team A Score Team B
8:30 Tygerberg 3 - 23 Menlopark
9:30 Wynberg 38   0 Framesby
9:30 Porterville 10 - 21 Strand
10:30 Bishops 0   18 Westville
10:30 Brackerfell 89 - 7 Punt
11:30 Selborne College 22 - 15 Diamantveld
12:30 Glenwood 19 - 6 Boland Landou
13:30 Greg College 18 - 5 Stellenberg
14:30 Paul Roos 17 - 15 Waterkloof
15:30 Paarl Gim 20 - 17 Monument
16:30 Paarl Boys 39 - 0 Kearsney