2014 Kloof Soccer Tournament

Friday, June 27, 2014 to Sunday, June 29, 2014
Venue: 
Durban

 

Group A Group B
Westville Bous High Glenwood Boys High
Kloof high St Charles
Hillcrest High Hillview
Grantleigh St Henrys Marist

 

Group C Group D
Paul Roos Maritzburg College
Northwood Eshowe
Kingsway A.D Lazarus
Alexander New Forrest

 

Group E Group F
St Davids Inanda Victoria Park
Grosvenor Boys Kearsney College
Empangeni High Durban Academy
Clifton College Carter High

 

Group G Group H
Haythorne Brebner
Durban High Schoool Pinetown Boys
St Bendicts Rossburgh
Port Shepstone Zakhe Agricultural College

 

Tournament Fixtures

Sunday 29 June 2014: Knock Out & Finals
Time Ground School Score School
8:30-9:30 1 W1   -   W2
  2 W3   -   W4
  3 W13   -   W14
  4 W15   -   W16
9:30-10:30 1 W5   -   W6
  2 W7   -   W8
  3 W17   -   W8
  4 W19   -   W20
10:30-11:30 1 L1   -   L8
  2 L2   -   L7
  3 L3   -   L6
  4 L4   -   L5
11:30-12:30 1 W9   -   W10
  2 W11   -   W12
  3 W21   -   W22
  4 W23   -   W24
12:30-13:30 1 W25   -   W26
  2 W27   -   28
13:30-14:30 1 W31   -   W32
  2 W29   -   W20
  4 W33   -   W34

W=Winner

L=Loser

Saturday 28 Junee 2014: Round Robin & Knock Out
Time Ground School Score School
8:30-9:30 1 Carter   -   Victoria Park
  2 Westville   -   Grantleigh
  3 Paul Roos   -   Alexander
  4 Maritzburg Col   -   New Forrest
9:00-10:30 1 Haythorne   -   Port Shepstone
  2 Brebner   -   Zakhe
  3 Roosburgh   -   Pinetown
  4 Glenwood   -   St Henrys
10:30-11:30 1 Kloof   -   Hillcrest
  2 Northwood   -   Kingsway
  3 St Charles   -   Hillview
  4 Grosvenor   -   Empangeni
11:30-12:30 1 AD Lazarus   -   Eshowe
  2 Durban Girls   -   St Bendicts
  3 Kearsney Col   -   DBN Academy
  4 Grosvenor   -   Empangeni
12:30-13:30 1 1st Group A   -   2nd Group H
  2 1st Group B   -   2nd Group G
  3 3rd Group A   -   4th Group H
  4 3rd Group B   -   4th Group G
13:30-14:30 1 1st Group C   -   2nd Group E
  2 1st Group B   -   2nd Group G
  3 3rd Group C   -   4th Group E
  4 3rd Group D   -   4th Group F
14:30-15:30 1 1st Group E   -   2nd Group A
  2 1st Group F   -   2nd Group B
  3 3rd Group E   -   4th Group A
  4 3rd Group F   -   4th Group B
15:30-16:30 1 1st Group G   -   2nd Group C
  2 1st Group H   -   2nd Group D
  3 3rd Group G   -   4th Group C
  4 3rd Group H   -   4th Group D

 

Friday 27 June 2014: Round Robin
Time Ground School Score Scool
9:00-10:00 1 Westville   -   Kloof
  2 Glenwood   -   St Charles
  3 Paul Roos   -   Northwood
  4 Maritzburg   -   Eshowe
10:00-11:00 1 St Davids   -   Grosvenor
  2 Brebner   -   Pinetown
  3 Victoria Park   -   DBN Academy
  4 DHS   -   Port Shepstone
11:00-12:00 1 AD Lazarus   -   New Forrest
  2 Grantleigh   -   Hillcrest
  3 St henrys   -   Hillview
  4 Alexander   -   Northwood
12:00-13:00 1 Carter   -   DBN Academy
  2 Roosburgh   -   Zakhe 
  3 St Benedicts   -   Port Shepstone
  4 Empangeni   -   Clifton
13;00-14:00 1 AD Lazarus   -   Maritzburg Coll
  2 Paul Roos   -   kingsway
  3 Glenwood   -   Hillview
  4 Westville   -   Hillcrest
14:00-15:00 1 Victoria   -   Kearsney
  2 Haythorne   -   DHS
  3 St Davids   -   Empangeni
  4 Brebner   -   Rossburgh
15:00-16:00 1 Alexander   -   Kingsway
  2 Kloof   -   Grantleigh
  3 St Charles   -   St Henrys
  4 New Forrest   -   Eshowe
16:00-17:00 1 Carter   -   Kearsney Col
  2 Haythorne   -   St Benedicts
  3 Grosvenor   -   Clifton
  4 Pinetown   -   Zakhe