2014 Indigo U15 Water Polo Tournament

Thursday, March 6, 2014 to Sunday, March 9, 2014
Venue: 
Johannesburg

Pools

  Pool A     Pool B
1 Clifton   1 Reddam
2 Bishops   2 St Stithians
3 St Johns   3 St Davids
4 Pretoria Boys   4 Maritzburg College
5 Grey College   5 Affies

 

  Pool C     Pool D
1 Glenwood   1 St Benedicts
2 KES   2 SACS
3 Parktown   3 Jeppe
4 Rondebosch   4 St Peters
5 Paul Roos   5 St Albans

Final Standings

Position School
1 Bishops
2 SACS
3 Rondebosch
4 KES
5 Reddam
6 St Davids
7 Clifton
8 St Stithians
9 Glenwood
10 Grey College
11 St Peters
12 St benedicts
13 St Johns
14 St Albans
15 Maritzburg College
16 Paul Roos
17 Jeppe
18 Pretoria Boys
19 Affies
20 Parktown

 

Tournament Fixtures

Day 4- Knockouts & Final
Time Game Blue Caps Score White Caps Place
8:00 59     -      
8:30 60     -      
9:00 61     -      
9:30 62     -      
10:00 63 St Benedicts   -   St Peters 11/12
10:30 64 Grey College   -   Glenwood 9/10
11:00 65 St Stithians   -   Clifton 7/8
11:30 66 St Davids   -   Reddam 5/6
12:00 67 KES   -   Rondebosch 3/4
12:30 68 Bishops 6 - 3 SACS 1/2

 

Day 3- Knockouts
Time Game Blue Caps Score Whits Caps Place
11:30 41 St Stithinas 7 - 3 St Benedicts  
12:00 42 KES 9 - 3 Grey College  
12:30 43 St Davids 7 - 3 St Peters  
13:00 44 Clifton 4 - 1 Glenwood  
13:30 45 Bishops 7 - 5 Parktown  
14:00 46 KES 4 - 3 Reddam  
14:30 47 Rondebosch 4 - 2 St Davids  
15:00 48 Clifto 2 - 5 SACS  
15:30 49     -      
16:00 50     -      
16:30 51     -      
17:00 52     -      
17:30 53 Affise   -   Parktown 19/20
18:00 54 Pretoria Boys   -   Jeppe 17/18
18:30 55 Maritzburg College   -   Paul Roos 15/16
19:00 56 St Albans   -   St Johns 13/14
19:30 57 KES   -   Bishops  
20:00 58 SACS   -   Rondebosch  

 

Day 3- Round Robin
Time Game Blue Caps Score White Caps Pool
8:30 35 St Stithians 10 - 2 Maritzburg College B
9:00 36 St Johns 1 - 4 Clifton A
9:30 37 St Benedits 1 - 15 SACS D
10:00 38 Paul Roos 0 - 10 Rondebosch C
10:30 39 Reddam 4 - 1 St Davids B
11:00 40 Grey College 0 - 9 Bishops A

 

Day 2- Round Robin
Time Game Blue Caps   Score   White Caps Pools
8:00 10 Rondebosch 6 - 4 KES C
8:30 11 Maritzburg College 1 - 6 St Davids B
9:00 12 Clifton 3 - 4 Bishops A
9:30 13 SACS 10 - 0 Jeppe D
10:00 14 Glenwood 19 - 1 Parktown C
10:30 15 Reddam 13 - 1 Maritzburg College B
11:00 16 Grey College 5 - 2 Pretoria Boys A
11:30 17 St Albans 4 - 2 Jeppe D
13:00 18 Glenwood 2 - 5 Rondebosch C
13:30 19 Affies 1 - 8 St Stithians B
14:00 20 Clifton 6 - 1 Grey College A
14:30 21 SACS 12 - 2 St Albans D
15:00 22 Paul Roos 0 - 7 Glenwood C
15:30 23 Reddam 8 - 0 Affies B
16:00 24 Pretoria Boys 1 - 7 Bishops A
16:30 25 St Peters 3 - 5 St Benedicts D
17:00 26 Parktown 0 - 10 Rondebosch C
17:30 27 Maritzburg College 5 - 2 Affies B
18:00 28 St Johns 4 - 1 Grey College A
18;30 28 St Peters 0 - 5 SACS D
19:00 30 KES 10 - 3 Paul Roos C
19:30 31 St Stithians 3 - 3 Reddam B
20:00 32 St Johns 8 - 1 Bishops A
20:30 33 St Peters 5 - 2 Jeppe D
21:00 34 Parktown 2 - 9 Paul Roos C

10
 

Day 1- Round Robin

Time Game Blue Caps   Score   White Caps Pool
14:00 1 Jeppe 6 - 5 St Benedicts D
14:30 2 KES 15 - 2 Parktown C
15:00 3 St Davids 5 - 2 St Stithians B
15:30 4 St Johns 9 - 3 Pretoria Boys A
16:00 5 St Peters 7 - 5 St Albans D
16:30 6 KES 6 - 3 Glenwood C
17:00 7 Davids 5 - 2 Affies B
17:30 8 Clifton 7 - 3 Pretoria Boys A
18:00 9 St Albans 2 - 5 St Benedicts D