2014 Reddam House Girls' U19 Water Polo Tournament

Friday, October 3, 2014 to Monday, October 6, 2014
Venue: 
Reddam House Constantia Aquatic Centre

Reddam House Constantia is very excited to announce the inaugural Girls' U19 Water Polo Tournament taking place from Friday the 3rd to Monday the 6th of October 2014 at the Reddam House Constantia Aquatic Centre.

Pools

Pool A Pool B
Pearson Herschel
St Peters Reddam Inv
Reddam A Crawford
Westerford St Marys Kloof
Rustenburg Springfield
St Stithians Rhenish
Bleomhof St Marys Waverley

​​Follow YSN here for more on the event:

YSN on Twitter for all the latest and greatestLots of YSN photos to tag you and your mates inYSN on Instagram because sometimes you gotta be artisticYSN on Youtube for the long highlightsYSN on Vine for all your big hits and quick clips

Tournament Fixtures

Day 3: 6 October
Time Pool Team Score Team
8:00 13/14 7th Pool A: Rustenburg 5 - 7 7th Pool B:Rhenish
8:30 Playoff Loser G37:Crawford 4 - 6 Loser G39:Pearson
9:00 Playoff Loser G38:Herschel 5 - 4 Loser G40:St Peters
9:30 SF1 Winner G37:Reddam  12 - 4 Winner G39:Springfield
10:20 SF2 Winner G38:Westerford 12 - 5 Winner 40: St Marys Waverley
11:10 Playoff Rustenburg 4 - 2 Bloemhof
11:40 9/10 St Stithians 5 - 4 Reddam Inv
12:10 7/8 Crawford 1 - 4 St Peters
12:40 5/6 Pearson 2 - 7 Herschel
13;10 3/4 Loser G45: Springfield 3 - 4 Loser G48: St Marys Waverley
13:50 Final Winner G45: Reddam 3 - 2 Winner G46: Westeford

 

Day 2: 5 October
Time Pool Team Score Team
8:00 A Bloemhof 12 - 0 Rustenburg
  B Springfield 2 - 3 Crawford
8:50 A Pearson 3 - 15 Reddam
  B Reddam Inv 2 - 3 Herschel
9:40 A St Peters 6 - 3 St Stithians
10:30 B Rhenish 4 - 11 Springfield
  A Bloemhof 3 - 17 Westerford
11:20 B Reddam Inv 3 - 11 St Marys Waverley
  A Reddam 26 - 0 Rustenbrg
  A Pearson 11 - 1 St Stithians
13:50 A St Peters 11 - 4 Bloemhof
  B Crawford 2 - 5 Herschel
14:40 A St Stithians 0 - 3 Reddam
  B St Stithians 0 - 3 Reddam Inv
15:30 A Westerford 3 - 0 Pearson
16:20 QF1(A1/B4) 1 Pool A: Reddam Inv 11 - 2 4th Pool B:Crawford
17:10 QF2(A2/B3) 2nd Pool A:Westerford 12 - 0 3rd Pool B:Herschel
18:00 QF3(A3/B2) 3rd Pool A:Pearson 4 - 7 2nd Pool B:Springfield
18:50 AF4(A4/B1) 4th Pool A:St Peters 5 - 10 1st Pool B:St Marys Waverley
19:40 Playoff Bloemhof 8 - 6 Rhenish

 

Day 1: 4 October
Time Pool Team Score Team
8:00 A Pearson 8 - 7 St Peters
  B Reddam Inv 4 - 4 Crawford
8:50 A Reddam 3 - 3 Westerford
  B Rhenish 2 - 9 St Marys Kloof
9:40 A Rustenburg 4 - 19 St Stithians
  B Springfield 4 - 3 St Marys Waverley
10:30 B Herschel 4 - 3 Reddam Inv
  A Bloemhof 2 - 13 Pearson
11:20 B Crawford 7 - 1 Rhenish
  A St Peters 0 - 12 Reddam
12:10 B Reddam Inv 5 - 8 Springfield
  A Westerford 20 - 2 Rustenburg
13:50 A St Stithians 9 - 6 Bleomhof
13:00 B Herschel 3 - 5 St Marys Waverley
14:40 A Rustenburg 1 - 19 Pearson
  B Reddam Inv 5 - 4 Rhenish
15:30 A Westerford 18 - 3 St Peters
  B Crawford 2 - 7 St Marys Waverley
16:20 B Herschel 4 - 7 Springfield
  A Reddam 23 - 0 Bloemhof
17:10 B Springfield 7 - 4 Herschel
18:00 A Rustenburg 1 - 17 St Peters
19:40 A St STithians 0 - 12 Westerford