SACS Water Polo Tournament 2014

Saturday, October 4, 2014 to Monday, October 6, 2014
Venue: 
Cape Town

The SACS Water Polo Tournament fixtures and results!

 

 

Tournament Fixtures

Finals - Day 3: Monday 6th October
Time Pos White Cap Score Blue Cap
6:50   Glenwood 1 - 4 St Stithians
7:10   Michaelhouse 4 - 1 Maritzburg
7:30   St Johns 4 - 2 Northwood
7:50   Hilton 2 - 0 Westville
8:10   Parktown 3 - 7 DHS
8:30   Grey PE 4 - 1 Selborne
8:50   St Andrews 5 - 2 Jeppe
9:10   Pretoria Boys 6 - 2 Paul Roos
9:30   SACS 2 - 2 Wynberg
9:50   Bishops 3 - 2 Rondebosch
10:40 QF1 Pool A3: St Stithians 3 - 5 Pool B2: St Andrews
11:00 QF2 Pool A2: Grey PE 3 - 5 Pool B3: Bishops
11:20 QF3 Pool A1: SACS 4 - 1 Pool B4: Hilton
11:40 QF4 Pool A4: DHS 3 - 1 Pool B1: St Johns
12:30 SF1 1st QF: St Andrews 3 - 2 3rd QF: SACS
12:50 SF2 2nd QF: Bishops 3 - 2 4th QF: DHS
13:40 3/4 Loser SF1: SACS 7 - 1 Loser SF2L: DHS
14:00 FINAL Winner SF1: St Andrews College 4 - 2 Winner SF2: Bishops

St Andrews College win the 2014 SACS Water Polo Tournament!

Day 2: Sunday 5th of October
Time White Cap Score Blue Cap
7:10 Westville 4 - 2 Jeppe
7:30 Bishops 4 - 5 St Johns
7:50 Parktown 2 - 4 Wynberg
8:10 Glenwood 3 - 4 Selborne
8:30 Grey PE 1 - 2 SACS
8:50 St Stithians 6 - 1 Maritzburg
9:10 St Andrews 2 - 3 Hilton
9:30 Northwood 1 - 4 Paul Roos
9:50 DHS 4 - 2 Michaelhouse
10:10 Glenwood 3 - 7 SACS
10:30 Rondebosch 5 - 3 Pretoria Boys
10:50 St Johns 4 - 2 Westville
11:10 Parktown 1 - 7 Grey PE
11:30 DHS 11 - 3 Maritzburg
11:50 Northwood 1 - 2 Jeppe
12:10 Bishops 2 - 0 Pretoria Boys
12:30 Selborne 2 - 4 St Stithians
12:50 Wynberg 3 - 2 Michaelhouse
13:10 St Andrews 7 - 3 Rondebosch
13:30 Hilton 2 - 2 Paul Roos
13:50 Glenwood 3 - 7 DHS
14:10 Selborne 8 - 1 Maritzburg
14:30 St Johns 7 - 1 Jeppe
14:50 SACS 6 - 4 St Stithians
15:10 Preroria Boys 2 - 5 Westville
15:30 Bishops 2 - 3 St Andrews
15:50 Wynberg 2 - 3 DHS
16:10 Hilton 3 - 1 Northwood
16:30 Parktown 3 - 7 Michaelhouse
16:50 Glenwood 4 - 4 Maritzburg
17:10 Rondebosch 3 - 3 Paul Roos
17:30 Grey PE 6 - 3 St Stithians
17:50 Bishops 3 - 2 Jeppe
18:10 SACS 6 - 3 DHS
18:30 Pretoria Boys 5 - 2 Northwood
18:50 Hilton 1 - 1 St Johns
19:10 Rondebosch 8 - 4 Westville
19:30 Wynberg 4 - 5 Selborne
19:50 Grey PE 7 - 2 Michaelhouse
20:10 St Andrews 6 - 2 Paul Roos
Day 1: Saturday 4th of October
Time Pool White Cap Score Blue Cap
7:10 A Grey PE 7 - 2 DHS
7:30 A SACS 4 - 1 Selborne
7:50 B Rondebosch 4 - 3 Northwood
8:10 B Pretoria Boys 2 - 3 St Johns
8:30 A Glenwood 2 - 3 Michaelhouse
8:50 A Parktown 1 - 7 St Stithians
9:10 A Selborne 5 - 6 DHS
9:30 B St Andrews 4 - 2 Westville
9:50 A Wynberg 5 - 0 Maritzburg
10:10 B Rondebosch 1 - 3 St Johns
10:30 B Pretoria Boys 0 - 3 Hilton
10:50 B Bishops 6 - 1 Paul Roos
11:10 A SACS 7 - 1 Michaelhouse
11:30 A Wynberg 2 - 3 St Stithians
11:50 B St Andrews 5 - 2 Northwood
12:10 B Paul Roos 3 - 2 Jeppe
12:30 A Parktown 3 - 4 Maritzburg
12:50 A Glenwood 4 - 7 Grey PE
13:10 B Bishops 4 - 2 Westville
13:30 B Hilton 1 - 1 Jeppe
13:50 A Selborne 6 - 1 Michaelhouse
14:10 A Parktown 1 - 12 SACS
14:30 B Northwood 1 - 3 Westville
14:50 B Rondebosch 5 - 3 Jeppe
15:10 A Grey PE 8 - 0 Maritzburg
15:30 A Glenwood 7 - 2 Wynberg
15:50 B Bishops 4 - 1 Hilton
16:10 B St Andrews 5 - 3 Pretoria Boys
16:30 A DHS 3 - 5 St Stithians
16:50 A Parktown 0 - 4 Selborne
17:10 B St Johns 4 - 3 Paul Roos
17:30 A Grey PE 5 - 3 Wynberg
17:50 B Pretoria Boys 4 - 3 Jeppe
18:10 A SACS 9 - 1 Maritzburg
18:30 B Bishops 6 - 2 Northwood
18:50 B St Andrews 3 - 5 St Johns
19:10 B Westville 0 - 1 Paul Roos
19:30 A St Stithians 7 - 4 Michaelhouse
19:50 A Glenwood 3 - 2 Parktown
20:10 B Rondebosch 2 - 3 Hilton